Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PERRY LAKES HAWKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Kristan Teasdale #13 Kristan
Teasdale
(187-G/F-21)  
4.7p 4.5r 2.1a
Nikita-Lee Martin #6 Nikita-Lee
Martin
(184-G/F-30)  
7.7p 3.9r 2.9a
Sarah Donovan #11 Sarah
Donovan
(188-F/C-25)  
10.7p 6.9r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalie Burton (194-30, 11.8p 6.6r 2.4a)
Rebecca Benson #32 Rebecca
Benson
(174-G-33)  
13.3p 3.7r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Annika Renkema (178, 3.9p 2.1r 2.1a)
Jamie Cherry #7 Jamie
Cherry
(173-G)  
14.2p 4.9r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabby O'Sullivan (167-25, 4.4p 2.5r 1.7a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 Werribee D. 11-2 
 2 Sunbury J. 10-3 
 3 Hume City B. 10-3 
 4 Keilor T. 10-3 
 5 S.Peninsula S. 8-5 
 6 McKinnon C. 6-7 
 7 Casey C. 4-9 
 8 Whittlesea P. 4-9 
 9 Bulleen B. 2-11 
 10 Warrnambool 0-13 
NBL1
 1 Geelong LS 15-1 
 2 Bendigo LB 14-1 
 3 Knox R. 12-3 
 4 Ringwood H. 11-4 
 5 Dandenong R. 10-5 
 6 Nunawading S. 10-5 
 7 Kilsyth LC 9-5 
 8 Albury LB 9-7 
 9 Eltham W. 7-8 
 10 Melbourne T. 6-8 
 11 Frankston B. 6-9 
 12 Hobart H. 5-9 
 13 Waverley F. 5-9 
 14 Ballarat R. 5-11 
 15 BA CoE 3-14 
 16 NW Tasmania 2-1 
 17 Sandringham S. 2-11 
 18 Diamond VE 2-13 
 19 Launceston T. 1-10 
Premier League
 1 Forestville E. 13-4 
 2 Sturt S. 12-4 
 3 Mt Gambier 12-5 
 4 Eastern M. 10-5 
 5 W.Adelaide B. 9-7 
 6 Southern T. 8-6 
 7 Norwood F. 8-7 
 8 Woodville W. 6-9 
 9 N.Adelaide R. 5-11 
 10 S.Adelaide P. 3-12 
 11 C.Districts L. 0-16 
QBL
 1 SD Spartans 10-0 
 2 Rockhampton C. 8-2 
 3 Mackay M. 8-4 
 4 NGC Seahawks 7-4 
 5 Ipswich F. 6-3 
 6 Sunshine CP 6-3 
 7 Townsville F. 6-4 
 8 Gold Coast R. 6-4 
 9 Logan T. 6-4 
 10 SW Metro P. 4-7 
 11 Cairns D. 4-8 
 12 Sunshine CR 3-6 
 13 Gladstone PCP 3-9 
 14 Toowoomba M. 1-10 
 15 Brisbane C. 0-10 
SBL
 1 Lakeside L. 13-3 
 2 Warwick S. 11-5 
 3 Joondalup W. 11-6 
 4 Willetton T. 11-7 
 5 Mandurah M. 10-7 
 6 Rockingham CF 9-7 
 7 SW Slammers 8-9 
 8 Perth R. 8-9 
 9 Perry Lakes H. 7-8 
 10 Kalamunda E.S. 7-9 
 11 Cockburn C. 3-13 
 12 East Perth E. 1-16 
WARATAH
 1 Newcastle H. 12-0 
 2 Hornsby S. 10-3 
 3 Canberra C. II 10-3 
 4 Norths Bears 10-4 
 5 Bankstown B. 9-5 
 6 Sutherland S. 7-7 
 7 Hills H. 5-7 
 8 Penrith P. 5-9 
 9 Sydney C. 4-9 
 10 Manly Warr. SE 4-9 
 11 Maitland M. 3-11 
 12 Cent.Coast C. 1-13 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.8:  SW Slammers 66 - 79
 Jun.21:  Warwick S. 92 - 77
 Next Games:
 Jun.29:    Mandurah M. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.30:    East Perth E. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Tel: 0418 929 504
City: Floreat
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.