Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FRANKSTON BLUES  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team         
Add Website
Website URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Milica Ivanov #12 Milica
Ivanov
(178-G-23)  
2.1p 2.6r
Courtney Wilkins #3 Courtney
Wilkins
(185-F-23)  
9.8p 4.0r
Erin Riley #10 Erin
Riley
(180-F/C)  
6.8p 2.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabby Tarabolsi (-26, 0.8p 1.8r)
JoAnna Smith #6 JoAnna
Smith
(173-G-23)  
11.9p 4.0r 1.6a
Samantha Richards #22 Samantha
Richards
(167-PG-36)  
18.1p 9.9r
State Standings
Big V
 1 Werribee D. 11-1 
 2 Sunbury J. 10-2 
 3 Keilor T. 9-3 
 4 Hume City B. 9-3 
 5 S.Peninsula S. 7-5 
 6 McKinnon C. 5-7 
 7 Casey C. 4-8 
 8 Whittlesea P. 3-9 
 9 Bulleen B. 2-10 
 10 Warrnambool 0-12 
NBL1
 1 Geelong LS 14-1 
 2 Bendigo LB 13-1 
 3 Knox R. 10-3 
 4 Ringwood H. 9-4 
 5 Nunawading S. 9-4 
 6 Kilsyth LC 9-4 
 7 Dandenong R. 9-5 
 8 Eltham W. 7-7 
 9 Melbourne T. 6-7 
 10 Albury LB 6-7 
 11 Frankston B. 6-8 
 12 Ballarat R. 5-8 
 13 Hobart H. 5-8 
 14 Waverley F. 3-9 
 15 NW Tasmania 2-1 
 16 Sandringham S. 2-10 
 17 Diamond VE 2-12 
 18 BA CoE 2-13 
 19 Launceston T. 1-8 
Premier League
 1 Sturt S. 12-3 
 2 Forestville E. 11-4 
 3 Mt Gambier 10-5 
 4 Eastern M. 9-5 
 5 W.Adelaide B. 9-6 
 6 Southern T. 7-5 
 7 Norwood F. 7-7 
 8 Woodville W. 6-8 
 9 N.Adelaide R. 5-11 
 10 S.Adelaide P. 3-10 
 11 C.Districts L. 0-15 
QBL
 1 SD Spartans 9-0 
 2 Mackay M. 8-4 
 3 Rockhampton C. 7-2 
 4 Sunshine CP 6-2 
 5 NGC Seahawks 6-4 
 6 Gold Coast R. 5-3 
 7 Ipswich F. 5-3 
 8 Logan T. 5-4 
 9 Townsville F. 5-4 
 10 SW Metro P. 4-5 
 11 Cairns D. 4-7 
 12 Sunshine CR 3-5 
 13 Gladstone PCP 1-9 
 14 Toowoomba M. 1-9 
 15 Brisbane C. 0-8 
SBL
 1 Lakeside L. 12-3 
 2 Warwick S. 11-3 
 3 Joondalup W. 11-4 
 4 Willetton T. 11-7 
 5 Mandurah M. 9-7 
 6 Rockingham CF 8-7 
 7 SW Slammers 7-9 
 8 Perth R. 7-9 
 9 Perry Lakes H. 6-8 
 10 Kalamunda E.S. 6-9 
 11 Cockburn C. 3-12 
 12 East Perth E. 1-14 
WARATAH
 1 Newcastle H. 12-0 
 2 Hornsby S. 10-3 
 3 Canberra C. II 10-3 
 4 Norths Bears 10-4 
 5 Bankstown B. 9-5 
 6 Sutherland S. 7-7 
 7 Hills H. 5-7 
 8 Penrith P. 5-9 
 9 Sydney C. 4-9 
 10 Manly Warr. SE 4-9 
 11 Maitland M. 3-11 
 12 Cent.Coast C. 1-13 
Team Colors:
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.2:  Ballarat R. 87 - 89
 Jun.15:  BA CoE 82 - 70
 Next Games:
 Jun.22:    Dandenong R. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.29:    Albury LB Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: J May (19-19)  
Address
P.O. Box 472 Frankston 3199,
Phone: (03) 9776 8999
Mobile 0412 857 310
Fax: (03) 9786 7688
City: Seaford
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.