Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PERRY LAKES HAWKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Clint Steindl #11 Clint
Steindl
(200-F/G-30)  
17.2p 3.2r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Denzel Jackson (196, 0.5p 1.0r)
Travis Hayto (192-29, 1.0p 2.5r 1.0a)
Kyle Sovine #22 Kyle
Sovine
(206-F/C-25)  
10.4p 4.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shawn Redhage (203-38, 14.6p 6.1r 5.6a)
Bailey Cole-Heath (202-22, 2.7p 2.2r)
Brian Carlwell #4 Brian
Carlwell
(211-C-31)  
10.0p 6.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josh Garlepp (203-30, 0.0p)
Jordan Hickert (206-29, 2.4p 1.3r)
Ben Purser #33 Ben
Purser
(200-F-29)  
12.9p 5.9r 6.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tevin Jackson (202-25)
Robert Cassir (195-28, 3.3p 2.2r 2.7a)
Cooper Hamilton (192-21, 7.8p 1.4r)
Ryan Smith #9 Ryan
Smith
(192-G-27)  
15.5p 4.6r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Nobensi (183-18, 2.3p 1.8a)
Daniel Thomas (177-34, 2.5p 1.5r 1.1a)
Mitchell Clarke (185-19, 6.9p 3.4r 2.8a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 13-1 
 2 Casey C. 11-3 
 3 Hume City 10-5 
 4 Hawthorn M. 9-5 
 5 Keilor T. 8-6 
 6 Werribee D. 5-9 
 7 Chelsea G. 5-10 
 8 Blackburn V. 2-13 
 9 Corio Bay S. 2-13 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 11-2 
 2 Nunawading S. 10-3 
 3 Geelong S. 9-6 
 4 Kilsyth C. 8-5 
 5 Melbourne T. 8-5 
 6 Frankston B. 8-6 
 7 Waverley F. 7-5 
 8 Dandenong R. 7-7 
 9 Bendigo B. 7-7 
 10 BA CoE 7-8 
 11 NW Tasmania 6-7 
 12 Diamond V.E. 6-8 
 13 Hobart H. 5-8 
 14 Knox R. 5-8 
 15 Albury W.B. 5-8 
 16 Eltham W. 5-9 
 17 Ringwood H. 4-9 
 18 Sandringham S. 3-10 
Premier League
 1 Mt Gambier 12-3 
 2 Norwood F. 11-4 
 3 N.Adelaide R. 11-5 
 4 Southern T. 10-3 
 5 Forestville E. 9-3 
 6 C.District L. 7-7 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 6-8 
 8 Woodville W. 5-9 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-11 
 10 Eastern M. 2-12 
 11 Sturt S. 2-12 
QBL
 1 Mackay M. 10-2 
 2 Brisbane C. 8-0 
 3 Gold Coast R. 7-1 
 4 Townsville H. 7-2 
 5 Cairns M. 7-4 
 6 Rockhampton 5-4 
 7 Logan T. 4-4 
 8 Sunshine CP 4-4 
 9 SW Metro P. 4-5 
 10 Sunshine CR 3-4 
 11 NGC Seahawks 3-7 
 12 Ipswich F. 2-6 
 13 SD Spartans 2-7 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-9 
 15 Toowoomba M. 1-9 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 15-3 
 2 Lakeside L. 13-5 
 3 Geraldton B. 12-4 
 4 Warwick S. 12-4 
 5 Rockingham F. 12-5 
 6 Perry Lakes H. 11-6 
 7 Goldfields G. 9-9 
 8 Willetton T. 9-10 
 9 Perth R. 8-10 
 10 Kalamunda E.S. 7-10 
 11 East Perth E. 5-12 
 12 Mandurah M. 5-12 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-14 
 14 SW Slammers 0-17 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 11-3 
 2 Manly Warr. 10-3 
 3 Sutherland S. 10-4 
 4 Sydney Comets 9-4 
 5 Maitland M. 9-5 
 6 Norths Bears 8-6 
 7 Hills H. 7-5 
 8 Penrith P. 6-8 
 9 Canberra G. 4-9 
 10 Bankstown B. 4-10 
 11 Newcastle H. 1-11 
 12 Hornsby S. 1-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.7:  Lakeside L. 96 - 92
 Jun.8:  SW Slammers 99 - 85
 Next Games:
 Jun.15:    Goldfields G. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.21:    Warwick S. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Phone : 08 6272 0705
City: Floreat
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.