Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SUNSHINE COAST PHOENIX  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
CJ Massingale #10 CJ
Massingale
(191-G-36)  
12.2p 4.3r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joshua Walters (189-26, 8.3p 3.5r 2.3a)
Eric McAlister #7 Eric
McAlister
(204-F-28)  
23.9p 9.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bede Hooper (198, 5.0p 1.5r 1.5a)
James Price #15 James
Price
(201-F/C)  
5.3p 8.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dekeba Battee-Aston (206, 1.0p 1.0r)
Zane Meehl #12 Zane
Meehl
(188-G-32)  
13.0p 5.0r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Kleine (187-25, 0.0p)
Malakai Mitchell (195-35, 4.5p 4.0r 1.0a)
John Fitzgerald (193-35, 17.5p 7.0r 5.0a)
Zeke Meehl #5 Zeke
Meehl
(181-G-30)  
16.5p 3.5r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Goff (185-41)
Darnell Robateau (185, 12.0p 6.3r 4.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 13-1 
 2 Casey C. 11-3 
 3 Hume City 10-5 
 4 Hawthorn M. 9-5 
 5 Keilor T. 8-6 
 6 Werribee D. 5-9 
 7 Chelsea G. 5-10 
 8 Blackburn V. 2-13 
 9 Corio Bay S. 2-13 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 11-2 
 2 Nunawading S. 10-3 
 3 Geelong S. 9-6 
 4 Kilsyth C. 8-5 
 5 Melbourne T. 8-5 
 6 Frankston B. 8-6 
 7 Waverley F. 7-5 
 8 Dandenong R. 7-7 
 9 Bendigo B. 7-7 
 10 BA CoE 7-8 
 11 NW Tasmania 6-7 
 12 Diamond V.E. 6-8 
 13 Hobart H. 5-8 
 14 Knox R. 5-8 
 15 Albury W.B. 5-8 
 16 Eltham W. 5-9 
 17 Ringwood H. 4-9 
 18 Sandringham S. 3-10 
Premier League
 1 Mt Gambier 12-3 
 2 Norwood F. 11-4 
 3 N.Adelaide R. 11-5 
 4 Southern T. 10-3 
 5 Forestville E. 9-3 
 6 C.District L. 7-7 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 6-8 
 8 Woodville W. 5-9 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-11 
 10 Eastern M. 2-12 
 11 Sturt S. 2-12 
QBL
 1 Mackay M. 10-2 
 2 Brisbane C. 8-0 
 3 Gold Coast R. 7-1 
 4 Townsville H. 7-2 
 5 Cairns M. 7-4 
 6 Rockhampton 5-4 
 7 Logan T. 4-4 
 8 Sunshine CP 4-4 
 9 SW Metro P. 4-5 
 10 Sunshine CR 3-4 
 11 NGC Seahawks 3-7 
 12 Ipswich F. 2-6 
 13 SD Spartans 2-7 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-9 
 15 Toowoomba M. 1-9 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 15-3 
 2 Lakeside L. 13-5 
 3 Geraldton B. 12-4 
 4 Warwick S. 12-4 
 5 Rockingham F. 12-5 
 6 Perry Lakes H. 11-6 
 7 Goldfields G. 9-9 
 8 Willetton T. 9-10 
 9 Perth R. 8-10 
 10 Kalamunda E.S. 7-10 
 11 East Perth E. 5-12 
 12 Mandurah M. 5-12 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-14 
 14 SW Slammers 0-17 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 11-3 
 2 Manly Warr. 10-3 
 3 Sutherland S. 10-4 
 4 Sydney Comets 9-4 
 5 Maitland M. 9-5 
 6 Norths Bears 8-6 
 7 Hills H. 7-5 
 8 Penrith P. 6-8 
 9 Canberra G. 4-9 
 10 Bankstown B. 4-10 
 11 Newcastle H. 1-11 
 12 Hornsby S. 1-12 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.8:  SW Metro P. 85 - 115
 Jun.15:  NGC Seahawks 65 - 71
 Next Games:
 Jun.22:    Rockhampton Last 5 Gms
 Jun.29:    Gold Coast R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Tel: 07 5444 8877
City: Cotton Tree
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.