Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PERRY LAKES HAWKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ben Purser #33 Ben
Purser
(200-F-29)  
13.5p 5.8r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tevin Jackson (202-25)
Denzel Jackson (196, 0.5p 1.0r)
Travis Hayto (192-29, 1.2p 2.3r)
Bailey Cole-Heath (202-22, 3.7p 2.3r)
Kyle Sovine #22 Kyle
Sovine
(206-F/C-25)  
10.3p 3.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shawn Redhage (203-38, 13.9p 5.8r 5.5a)
Brian Carlwell #4 Brian
Carlwell
(211-C-31)  
10.0p 6.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josh Garlepp (203-30, 0.0p)
Jordan Hickert (206-29, 1.9p 1.2r)
Clint Steindl #11 Clint
Steindl
(200-F/G-30)  
17.2p 3.2r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Cassir (195-28, 4.2p 2.6r 2.8a)
Cooper Hamilton (192-21, 7.5p 1.3r)
Ryan Smith #9 Ryan
Smith
(192-G-27)  
15.3p 4.9r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mitchell Clarke (185-19, 7.2p 3.6r 2.8a)
Adrian Nobensi (183-18, 2.3p 1.8a)
Daniel Thomas (177-34, 2.5p 1.3r 1.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 15-1 
 2 Hume City 12-5 
 3 Casey C. 12-5 
 4 Hawthorn M. 11-6 
 5 Keilor T. 8-9 
 6 Chelsea G. 7-10 
 7 Werribee D. 5-12 
 8 Blackburn V. 3-14 
 9 Corio Bay S. 3-14 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 13-2 
 2 Nunawading S. 10-5 
 3 Geelong S. 10-6 
 4 Kilsyth C. 9-5 
 5 Melbourne T. 9-5 
 6 Frankston B. 9-6 
 7 Waverley F. 8-6 
 8 Dandenong R. 7-8 
 9 Diamond V.E. 7-8 
 10 Bendigo B. 7-8 
 11 BA CoE 7-10 
 12 Hobart H. 6-8 
 13 Knox R. 6-9 
 14 NW Tasmania 6-9 
 15 Eltham W. 6-9 
 16 Albury W.B. 6-9 
 17 Ringwood H. 5-10 
 18 Sandringham S. 3-11 
Premier League
 1 Mt Gambier 14-3 
 2 Forestville E. 12-3 
 3 Norwood F. 12-4 
 4 Southern T. 11-4 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 11-5 
 6 C.District L. 7-8 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 6-10 
 8 Woodville W. 5-10 
 9 Sturt S. 3-12 
 10 S.Adelaide P. 2-13 
 11 Eastern M. 2-13 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 10-0 
 2 Mackay M. 10-2 
 3 Townsville H. 8-2 
 4 Gold Coast R. 8-2 
 5 Cairns M. 7-5 
 6 Logan T. 6-4 
 7 Rockhampton 6-4 
 8 Sunshine CP 4-5 
 9 Sunshine CR 4-5 
 10 SW Metro P. 4-7 
 11 Ipswich F. 3-6 
 12 SD Spartans 3-7 
 13 NGC Seahawks 3-8 
 14 Toowoomba M. 1-10 
 15 Gladstone P. 1-11 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 17-4 
 2 Geraldton B. 14-4 
 3 Lakeside L. 14-5 
 4 Rockingham F. 14-5 
 5 Warwick S. 13-6 
 6 Perry Lakes H. 12-7 
 7 Goldfields G. 11-10 
 8 Willetton T. 9-11 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 8-11 
 10 Perth R. 8-12 
 11 East Perth E. 6-14 
 12 Cockburn C. 5-14 
 13 Mandurah M. 5-15 
 14 SW Slammers 1-19 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 11-3 
 2 Manly Warr. 10-3 
 3 Sutherland S. 10-4 
 4 Sydney Comets 9-4 
 5 Maitland M. 9-5 
 6 Norths Bears 8-6 
 7 Hills H. 7-5 
 8 Penrith P. 6-8 
 9 Canberra G. 4-9 
 10 Bankstown B. 4-10 
 11 Newcastle H. 1-11 
 12 Hornsby S. 1-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.15:  Goldfields G. 89 - 94
 Jun.21:  Warwick S. 100 - 76
 Next Games:
 Jun.29:    Mandurah M. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.30:    East Perth E. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Phone : 08 6272 0705
City: Floreat
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.