Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NUNAWADING SPECTRES  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Kathleen Scheer #15 Kathleen
Scheer
(187-G/F-29)  
15.6p 8.5r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Caitlin McLachlan (180-23, 2.2p 1.7r)
Chelsea D'Angelo #7 Chelsea
D'Angelo
(180-F-19)  
13.6p 3.4r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kiera Rowe (183-20, 5.2p 3.1r 1.3a)
Rebecca Pizzey #8 Rebecca
Pizzey
(190-C-20)  
11.3p 5.9r 1.3a
Rachel Antoniadou #4 Rachel
Antoniadou
(175-G-22)  
11.6p 3.7r 2.7a
Eliza Chilcott #9 Eliza
Chilcott
(-G-28)  
11.1p 9.4r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rachel Brewster (180, 8.1p 3.1r)
State Standings
Big V
 1 Werribee D. 11-2 
 2 Sunbury J. 10-3 
 3 Hume City B. 10-3 
 4 Keilor T. 10-3 
 5 S.Peninsula S. 8-5 
 6 McKinnon C. 6-7 
 7 Casey C. 4-9 
 8 Whittlesea P. 4-9 
 9 Bulleen B. 2-11 
 10 Warrnambool 0-13 
NBL1
 1 Geelong LS 15-1 
 2 Bendigo LB 14-1 
 3 Knox R. 12-3 
 4 Ringwood H. 11-4 
 5 Dandenong R. 10-5 
 6 Nunawading S. 10-5 
 7 Kilsyth LC 9-5 
 8 Albury LB 9-7 
 9 Eltham W. 7-8 
 10 Melbourne T. 6-8 
 11 Frankston B. 6-9 
 12 Hobart H. 5-9 
 13 Waverley F. 5-9 
 14 Ballarat R. 5-11 
 15 BA CoE 3-14 
 16 NW Tasmania 2-1 
 17 Sandringham S. 2-11 
 18 Diamond VE 2-13 
 19 Launceston T. 1-10 
Premier League
 1 Forestville E. 13-4 
 2 Sturt S. 12-4 
 3 Mt Gambier 12-5 
 4 Eastern M. 10-5 
 5 W.Adelaide B. 9-7 
 6 Southern T. 8-6 
 7 Norwood F. 8-7 
 8 Woodville W. 6-9 
 9 N.Adelaide R. 5-11 
 10 S.Adelaide P. 3-12 
 11 C.Districts L. 0-16 
QBL
 1 SD Spartans 10-0 
 2 Rockhampton C. 8-2 
 3 Mackay M. 8-4 
 4 NGC Seahawks 7-4 
 5 Ipswich F. 6-3 
 6 Sunshine CP 6-3 
 7 Townsville F. 6-4 
 8 Gold Coast R. 6-4 
 9 Logan T. 6-4 
 10 SW Metro P. 4-7 
 11 Cairns D. 4-8 
 12 Sunshine CR 3-6 
 13 Gladstone PCP 3-9 
 14 Toowoomba M. 1-10 
 15 Brisbane C. 0-10 
SBL
 1 Lakeside L. 13-3 
 2 Warwick S. 11-5 
 3 Joondalup W. 11-6 
 4 Willetton T. 11-7 
 5 Mandurah M. 10-7 
 6 Rockingham CF 9-7 
 7 SW Slammers 8-9 
 8 Perth R. 8-9 
 9 Perry Lakes H. 7-8 
 10 Kalamunda E.S. 7-9 
 11 Cockburn C. 3-13 
 12 East Perth E. 1-16 
WARATAH
 1 Newcastle H. 12-0 
 2 Hornsby S. 10-3 
 3 Canberra C. II 10-3 
 4 Norths Bears 10-4 
 5 Bankstown B. 9-5 
 6 Sutherland S. 7-7 
 7 Hills H. 5-7 
 8 Penrith P. 5-9 
 9 Sydney C. 4-9 
 10 Manly Warr. SE 4-9 
 11 Maitland M. 3-11 
 12 Cent.Coast C. 1-13 
Team Colors:
Red
Royal
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.22:  Kilsyth LC 78 - 71
 Jun.23:  Waverley F. 52 - 62
 Next Games:
 Jun.29:    Ringwood H. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.30:    Diamond VE Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Paul Flynn (19-19)  
Address
PO Box 6183, Vermont South VIC 3133
Mobile 0433 850 930
Fax (03) 9887 8534
City: East Burwood
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.