Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NW TASMANIA THUNDER  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Jordan Bowling #2 Jordan
Bowling
(198-F)  
13.3p 5.3r 2.0a
Nick Banyard #22 Nick
Banyard
(203-F-25)  
17.4p 7.6r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simon Lokan (205-28, 5.0p 3.6r)
Paul Campbell #21 Paul
Campbell
(208-F/C-31)  
10.9p 7.8r 1.2a
Tre Armstrong #10 Tre
Armstrong
(193-F/G-19)  
18.2p 3.9r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joe Chilcott (193-23, 9.8p 3.1r 1.8a)
Lachlan Dent #6 Lachlan
Dent
(184-PG-19)  
11.4p 3.4r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joel Beveridge (183-26, 1.7p 2.2r 1.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 11-1 
 2 Casey C. 10-2 
 3 Hawthorn M. 8-4 
 4 Keilor T. 7-5 
 5 Hume City 7-5 
 6 Chelsea G. 4-7 
 7 Werribee D. 3-9 
 8 Corio Bay S. 2-9 
 9 Blackburn V. 1-11 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 7-1 
 2 Nunawading S. 7-3 
 3 Kilsyth C. 6-3 
 4 Waverley F. 6-3 
 5 Melbourne T. 6-4 
 6 Geelong S. 6-5 
 7 Bendigo B. 5-4 
 8 Frankston B. 5-4 
 9 NW Tasmania 5-4 
 10 Dandenong R. 5-5 
 11 BA CoE 5-6 
 12 Hobart H. 4-5 
 13 Albury W.B. 4-5 
 14 Knox R. 3-5 
 15 Ringwood H. 3-6 
 16 Eltham W. 3-7 
 17 Diamond V.E. 3-7 
 18 Sandringham S. 2-8 
Premier League
 1 Norwood F. 10-2 
 2 Mt Gambier 8-3 
 3 Forestville E. 7-2 
 4 Southern T. 7-3 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 7-5 
 6 C.District L. 6-4 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 8 Woodville W. 4-8 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 10 Eastern M. 2-9 
 11 Sturt S. 1-9 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 6-0 
 2 Mackay M. 6-1 
 3 Townsville H. 3-0 
 4 Gold Coast R. 3-1 
 5 Sunshine CP 3-1 
 6 Sunshine CR 3-3 
 7 Rockhampton 3-3 
 8 Cairns M. 3-4 
 9 NGC Seahawks 2-3 
 10 SD Spartans 2-4 
 11 SW Metro P. 2-4 
 12 Logan T. 1-2 
 13 Ipswich F. 1-4 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-4 
 15 Toowoomba M. 0-5 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 10-3 
 2 Warwick S. 9-2 
 3 Rockingham F. 9-4 
 4 Geraldton B. 8-3 
 5 Lakeside L. 8-3 
 6 Goldfields G. 8-5 
 7 Perry Lakes H. 7-6 
 8 Perth R. 7-7 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 6-8 
 10 East Perth E. 5-8 
 11 Willetton T. 5-9 
 12 Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-9 
 14 SW Slammers 0-12 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 10-2 
 2 Sutherland S. 9-3 
 3 Maitland M. 9-3 
 4 Manly Warr. 8-3 
 5 Sydney Comets 7-4 
 6 Hills H. 6-4 
 7 Penrith P. 6-6 
 8 Norths Bears 6-6 
 9 Bankstown B. 4-8 
 10 Canberra G. 2-9 
 11 Hornsby S. 1-10 
 12 Newcastle H. 0-10 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.11:  Dandenong R. 76 - 109
 May.17:  Albury W.B. 97 - 75
 Next Games:
 May.25:    Ballarat M. Last 5 Gms
 May.26:    BA CoE Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 158
Ulverstone TAS 7315
Mobile 0437 036 200
Fax (03) 6423 5086
City: Ulverstone
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.