Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KNOX RAIDERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Cadarian Raines #44 Cadarian
Raines
(206-F-28)  
12.3p 8.9r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorden Adnam (196-24, 3.5p 1.0r)
Abraham Nyok #14 Abraham
Nyok
(203-C)  
2.1p 1.2r
James Hunter #13 James
Hunter
(208-C-28)  
11.7p 4.8r 1.0a
Mike Rose #20 Mike
Rose
(193-G-32)  
15.8p 6.0r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Durrell McDonald (188, 8.5p 5.0r 4.0a)
Damon Heuir #8 Damon
Heuir
(189-G-28)  
14.8p 3.7r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Casey Marshall (186-25, 1.9p)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 14-1 
 2 Casey C. 12-4 
 3 Hume City 11-5 
 4 Hawthorn M. 9-6 
 5 Keilor T. 8-8 
 6 Chelsea G. 6-10 
 7 Werribee D. 5-11 
 8 Blackburn V. 3-13 
 9 Corio Bay S. 3-13 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 11-2 
 2 Nunawading S. 10-3 
 3 Geelong S. 9-6 
 4 Kilsyth C. 8-5 
 5 Melbourne T. 8-5 
 6 Frankston B. 8-6 
 7 Waverley F. 7-5 
 8 Dandenong R. 7-7 
 9 Bendigo B. 7-7 
 10 BA CoE 7-8 
 11 NW Tasmania 6-7 
 12 Diamond V.E. 6-8 
 13 Hobart H. 5-8 
 14 Knox R. 5-8 
 15 Albury W.B. 5-8 
 16 Eltham W. 5-9 
 17 Ringwood H. 4-9 
 18 Sandringham S. 3-10 
Premier League
 1 Mt Gambier 12-3 
 2 Norwood F. 11-4 
 3 N.Adelaide R. 11-5 
 4 Forestville E. 10-3 
 5 Southern T. 10-3 
 6 C.District L. 7-7 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 6-9 
 8 Woodville W. 5-9 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-11 
 10 Eastern M. 2-12 
 11 Sturt S. 2-12 
QBL
 1 Mackay M. 10-2 
 2 Brisbane C. 8-0 
 3 Gold Coast R. 7-1 
 4 Townsville H. 7-2 
 5 Cairns M. 7-4 
 6 Logan T. 5-4 
 7 Rockhampton 5-4 
 8 Sunshine CP 4-4 
 9 SW Metro P. 4-5 
 10 Sunshine CR 3-5 
 11 NGC Seahawks 3-7 
 12 Ipswich F. 2-6 
 13 SD Spartans 2-7 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-9 
 15 Toowoomba M. 1-9 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 16-3 
 2 Geraldton B. 13-4 
 3 Warwick S. 13-4 
 4 Lakeside L. 13-5 
 5 Rockingham F. 13-5 
 6 Perry Lakes H. 11-7 
 7 Goldfields G. 10-9 
 8 Willetton T. 9-10 
 9 Perth R. 8-11 
 10 Kalamunda E.S. 7-11 
 11 East Perth E. 5-13 
 12 Mandurah M. 5-13 
 13 Cockburn C. 4-14 
 14 SW Slammers 0-18 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 11-3 
 2 Manly Warr. 10-3 
 3 Sutherland S. 10-4 
 4 Sydney Comets 9-4 
 5 Maitland M. 9-5 
 6 Norths Bears 8-6 
 7 Hills H. 7-5 
 8 Penrith P. 6-8 
 9 Canberra G. 4-9 
 10 Bankstown B. 4-10 
 11 Newcastle H. 1-11 
 12 Hornsby S. 1-12 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.15:  Kilsyth C. 77 - 90
 Jun.16:  Eltham W. 77 - 72
 Next Games:
 Jun.21:    Hobart H. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.22:    NW Tasmania Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 95, Boronia VIC 3155
Telephone (03) 9762 1298, Facsimile (03) 9762 8662
City: Wantirna South
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.