Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HUME CITY BRONCOS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Jordan Coleman #10 Jordan
Coleman
(196-G-26)  
18.5p 5.4r 2.2a
Jamal Shabazz #23 Jamal
Shabazz
(198-G/F-24)  
16.1p 6.7r 2.0a
Jake Martin #47 Jake
Martin
(198-F-25)  
16.9p 9.8r 1.7a
Lee Jeka #11 Lee
Jeka
(193-G-36)  
15.1p 3.6r 3.8a
Daniel Foster #4 Daniel
Foster
(183-PG)  
6.7p 4.2r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Richard Oryem (, 9.0p 1.0r 1.5a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 13-1 
 2 Casey C. 11-3 
 3 Hume City 10-5 
 4 Hawthorn M. 9-5 
 5 Keilor T. 8-6 
 6 Werribee D. 5-9 
 7 Chelsea G. 5-10 
 8 Blackburn V. 2-13 
 9 Corio Bay S. 2-13 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 11-2 
 2 Nunawading S. 9-3 
 3 Geelong S. 9-6 
 4 Melbourne T. 8-4 
 5 Kilsyth C. 8-5 
 6 Frankston B. 8-6 
 7 Dandenong R. 7-7 
 8 Bendigo B. 7-7 
 9 BA CoE 7-8 
 10 Waverley F. 6-5 
 11 NW Tasmania 6-7 
 12 Diamond V.E. 6-8 
 13 Eltham W. 5-8 
 14 Hobart H. 5-8 
 15 Albury W.B. 5-8 
 16 Knox R. 4-8 
 17 Ringwood H. 4-8 
 18 Sandringham S. 3-10 
Premier League
 1 Mt Gambier 11-3 
 2 Norwood F. 11-3 
 3 N.Adelaide R. 10-5 
 4 Forestville E. 9-3 
 5 Southern T. 9-3 
 6 C.District L. 7-6 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 5-8 
 8 Woodville W. 4-9 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-10 
 10 Eastern M. 2-11 
 11 Sturt S. 2-11 
QBL
 1 Mackay M. 9-2 
 2 Brisbane C. 8-0 
 3 Gold Coast R. 7-1 
 4 Townsville H. 7-2 
 5 Cairns M. 7-4 
 6 Rockhampton 5-4 
 7 Logan T. 4-4 
 8 Sunshine CP 4-4 
 9 SW Metro P. 4-5 
 10 Sunshine CR 3-4 
 11 NGC Seahawks 3-7 
 12 Ipswich F. 2-6 
 13 SD Spartans 2-7 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-8 
 15 Toowoomba M. 1-9 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 15-3 
 2 Lakeside L. 13-5 
 3 Geraldton B. 12-4 
 4 Warwick S. 12-4 
 5 Rockingham F. 12-5 
 6 Perry Lakes H. 11-6 
 7 Goldfields G. 9-9 
 8 Willetton T. 9-10 
 9 Perth R. 8-10 
 10 Kalamunda E.S. 7-10 
 11 East Perth E. 5-12 
 12 Mandurah M. 5-12 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-14 
 14 SW Slammers 0-17 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 11-3 
 2 Manly Warr. 10-3 
 3 Sutherland S. 10-4 
 4 Sydney Comets 9-4 
 5 Maitland M. 9-5 
 6 Norths Bears 8-6 
 7 Hills H. 7-5 
 8 Penrith P. 6-8 
 9 Canberra G. 4-9 
 10 Bankstown B. 4-10 
 11 Newcastle H. 1-11 
 12 Hornsby S. 1-12 
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.1:  Blackburn V. 105 - 92
 Jun.2:  Keilor T. 113 - 106
 Next Games:
 Jun.16:    Werribee D. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.22:    Casey C. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: Tullamarine
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.