Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CANBERRA CAPITALS ACADEMY  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  1st Team   
Starting Five
Sarah Mcappion #10 Sarah
Mcappion
(175-G-28)  
10.5p 4.2r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Linn Jerrhage (179-22, 2.2p 2.1r 1.0a)
Keely Froling #11 Keely
Froling
(188-F-22)  
18.7p 10.4r 2.7a
Brittni Montgomery #13 Brittni
Montgomery
(190-F-26)  
10.8p 7.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Caitlin Rowe (193-27, 2.8p 1.3a)
Kate Gaze #12 Kate
Gaze
(173-G-28)  
22.0p 5.0r 5.4a
Abby Cubillo #5 Abby
Cubillo
(161-PG-19)  
9.6p 2.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maddison Penn (185-24, 4.6p 3.6r 1.4a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 11-2 
 2. Waverley F. 10-2 
 3. Ringwood H. 9-4 
 4. Sunbury J. 7-5 
 5. S.Peninsula S. 6-5 
 6. Hume City B. 5-6 
 7. Keilor T. 4-7 
 8. Bulleen B. 3-9 
 9. McKinnon C. 3-10 
 10. Eltham W. 2-10 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 13-0 
 2. Sturt S. 10-3 
 3. Norwood F. 9-4 
 4. Forestville E. 7-6 
 5. Southern T. 7-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 7-6 
 7. Eastern M. 5-8 
 8. Woodville W. 4-9 
 9. C.Districts L. 3-10 
 10. S.Adelaide P. 0-13 
QBL
 1. Townsville F. 10-1 
 2. Sunshine CP 9-2 
 3. Ipswich F. 6-1 
 4. SW Metro P. 6-2 
 5. Rockhampton C. 6-4 
 6. SD Spartans 5-1 
 7. NGC Seahawks 5-4 
 8. Sunshine CR 5-4 
 9. Mackay M. 5-5 
 10. Brisbane C. 3-5 
 11. Cairns D. 3-6 
 12. Logan T. 3-7 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-8 
 14. Gladstone PCP 1-9 
 15. Toowoomba M. 0-9 
SBL
 1. Lakeside L. 14-1 
 2. Perth R. 12-4 
 3. Rockingham CF 11-4 
 4. Kalamunda E.S. 11-6 
 5. Willetton T. 10-5 
 6. Mandurah M. 7-7 
 7. Stirling S. 7-10 
 8. SW Slammers 6-8 
 9. Perry Lakes H. 6-9 
 10. Cockburn C. 5-10 
 11. Joondalup W. 4-12 
 12. East Perth E. 0-17 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 10-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 10-3 
 3. Sandringham S. 9-5 
 4. Geelong S. 7-6 
 5. Sydney Uni S. 6-8 
 6. Canberra C. II 5-7 
 7. Albury LB 3-11 
 8. BA CoE 2-15 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo LB 12-0 
 2. Dandenong R. 9-4 
 3. Melbourne T. 8-5 
 4. Launceston T. 8-6 
 5. Diamond VE 7-7 
 6. Hobart C. 5-7 
 7. Ballarat R. 4-8 
 8. Frankston B. 2-12 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 9-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 9-2 
 3. Norths Bears 8-1 
 4. Sutherland S. 8-3 
 5. Sydney C. 5-6 
 6. Bankstown B. 4-6 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 3-7 
 8. Hills H. 1-10 
 9. Penrith P. 1-11 
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Light
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.15:  Bendigo LB 67 - 81
 Jun.16:  Nunawading S. 56 - 65
 Next Games:
 Jun.23:    Hobart C. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.30:    Sandringham . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 3268, Belconnen DC ACT 2617
Phone (02) 6178 0912
Mobile 0448 745 233
City: Canberra
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.