Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WARWICK SENATORS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)            
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Cody Ellis #24 Cody
Ellis
(202-F-29)  
12.2p 5.2r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Anshila (199-33, 12.5p 7.5r 2.4a)
Thomas Witts (194-35, 1.9p)
Caleb Davis #5 Caleb
Davis
(206-F-24)  
18.9p 7.3r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ngor Manyang (200-26, 9.5p 3.6r 1.1a)
Ashley Litterick #4 Ashley
Litterick
(196-C-23)  
10.1p 6.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Logan Thwaites (200-22, 1.3p 1.1r)
Wani Swaka #9 Wani
Swaka
(196-G-18)  
10.2p 4.5r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jarrod Hodge (194-20, 1.3p 1.5r)
Justin King #8 Justin
King
(196-G-29)  
18.6p 5.9r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oliver Cross (166, 2.6p 1.4r 1.7a)
Jay Thwaites (193-23, 3.7p 2.3r 1.8a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 15-1 
 2 Hume City 12-5 
 3 Casey C. 12-5 
 4 Hawthorn M. 11-6 
 5 Keilor T. 8-9 
 6 Chelsea G. 7-10 
 7 Werribee D. 5-12 
 8 Blackburn V. 3-14 
 9 Corio Bay S. 3-14 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 13-2 
 2 Nunawading S. 10-5 
 3 Geelong S. 10-6 
 4 Kilsyth C. 9-5 
 5 Melbourne T. 9-5 
 6 Frankston B. 9-6 
 7 Waverley F. 8-6 
 8 Dandenong R. 7-8 
 9 Diamond V.E. 7-8 
 10 Bendigo B. 7-8 
 11 BA CoE 7-10 
 12 Hobart H. 6-8 
 13 Knox R. 6-9 
 14 NW Tasmania 6-9 
 15 Eltham W. 6-9 
 16 Albury W.B. 6-9 
 17 Ringwood H. 5-10 
 18 Sandringham S. 3-11 
Premier League
 1 Mt Gambier 14-3 
 2 Forestville E. 12-3 
 3 Norwood F. 12-4 
 4 Southern T. 11-4 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 11-5 
 6 C.District L. 7-8 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 6-10 
 8 Woodville W. 5-10 
 9 Sturt S. 3-12 
 10 S.Adelaide P. 2-13 
 11 Eastern M. 2-13 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 10-0 
 2 Mackay M. 10-2 
 3 Townsville H. 8-2 
 4 Gold Coast R. 8-2 
 5 Cairns M. 7-5 
 6 Logan T. 6-4 
 7 Rockhampton 6-4 
 8 Sunshine CP 4-5 
 9 Sunshine CR 4-5 
 10 SW Metro P. 4-7 
 11 Ipswich F. 3-6 
 12 SD Spartans 3-7 
 13 NGC Seahawks 3-8 
 14 Toowoomba M. 1-10 
 15 Gladstone P. 1-11 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 17-4 
 2 Geraldton B. 14-4 
 3 Lakeside L. 14-5 
 4 Rockingham F. 14-5 
 5 Warwick S. 13-6 
 6 Perry Lakes H. 12-7 
 7 Goldfields G. 11-10 
 8 Willetton T. 9-11 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 8-11 
 10 Perth R. 8-12 
 11 East Perth E. 6-14 
 12 Cockburn C. 5-14 
 13 Mandurah M. 5-15 
 14 SW Slammers 1-19 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 11-3 
 2 Manly Warr. 10-3 
 3 Sutherland S. 10-4 
 4 Sydney Comets 9-4 
 5 Maitland M. 9-5 
 6 Norths Bears 8-6 
 7 Hills H. 7-5 
 8 Penrith P. 6-8 
 9 Canberra G. 4-9 
 10 Bankstown B. 4-10 
 11 Newcastle H. 1-11 
 12 Hornsby S. 1-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.21:  Perry Lakes . 76 - 100
 Jun.22:  Lakeside L. 73 - 76
 Next Games:
 Jun.29:    Cockburn C. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.30:    SW Slammers Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Stirling, Perth, Australia
City: Perth
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.