Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SUNSHINE COAST RIP  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Katherine Ups Katherine
Ups
(175-G-23)  
7.0p 3.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yasmin Miller (185-23, 2.6p 4.0r)
Chevannah Paalvast Chevannah
Paalvast
(180-G/F-27)  
12.8p 4.5r 3.3a
Biancia Abbott #10 Biancia
Abbott
(183-F/C-36)  
10.3p 6.7r 1.4a
Tahlia Tupaea Tahlia
Tupaea
(174-G-22)  
19.3p 6.0r 3.6a
Maddison Rocci Maddison
Rocci
(167-PG-21)  
17.4p 7.0r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Liisa Ups (175-23, 2.1p 2.6r 1.3a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 Werribee D. 10-1 
 2 Sunbury J. 9-2 
 3 Keilor T. 8-3 
 4 Hume City B. 8-3 
 5 S.Peninsula S. 6-5 
 6 McKinnon C. 5-6 
 7 Casey C. 4-7 
 8 Whittlesea P. 3-8 
 9 Bulleen B. 2-9 
 10 Warrnambool 0-11 
NBL1
 1 Geelong LS 14-1 
 2 Bendigo LB 13-1 
 3 Knox R. 10-3 
 4 Ringwood H. 9-4 
 5 Nunawading S. 9-4 
 6 Kilsyth LC 9-4 
 7 Dandenong R. 9-5 
 8 Eltham W. 7-7 
 9 Melbourne T. 6-7 
 10 Albury LB 6-7 
 11 Frankston B. 6-8 
 12 Ballarat R. 5-8 
 13 Hobart H. 5-8 
 14 Waverley F. 3-9 
 15 NW Tasmania 2-1 
 16 Sandringham S. 2-10 
 17 Diamond VE 2-12 
 18 BA CoE 2-13 
 19 Launceston T. 1-8 
Premier League
 1 Sturt S. 12-3 
 2 Forestville E. 11-3 
 3 Mt Gambier 10-5 
 4 Eastern M. 9-5 
 5 W.Adelaide B. 8-6 
 6 Southern T. 7-5 
 7 Norwood F. 6-7 
 8 Woodville W. 6-8 
 9 N.Adelaide R. 5-10 
 10 S.Adelaide P. 3-10 
 11 C.Districts L. 0-15 
QBL
 1 SD Spartans 9-0 
 2 Mackay M. 8-4 
 3 Rockhampton C. 7-2 
 4 Sunshine CP 6-2 
 5 NGC Seahawks 6-4 
 6 Gold Coast R. 5-3 
 7 Ipswich F. 5-3 
 8 Townsville F. 5-4 
 9 Logan T. 4-4 
 10 SW Metro P. 4-5 
 11 Cairns D. 4-7 
 12 Sunshine CR 3-4 
 13 Gladstone PCP 1-9 
 14 Toowoomba M. 1-9 
 15 Brisbane C. 0-8 
SBL
 1 Lakeside L. 12-3 
 2 Joondalup W. 11-3 
 3 Willetton T. 11-7 
 4 Warwick S. 10-3 
 5 Mandurah M. 8-7 
 6 Rockingham CF 7-7 
 7 SW Slammers 7-8 
 8 Kalamunda E.S. 6-8 
 9 Perry Lakes H. 6-8 
 10 Perth R. 6-9 
 11 Cockburn C. 3-11 
 12 East Perth E. 1-14 
WARATAH
 1 Newcastle H. 12-0 
 2 Hornsby S. 10-3 
 3 Canberra C. II 10-3 
 4 Norths Bears 10-4 
 5 Bankstown B. 9-5 
 6 Sutherland S. 7-7 
 7 Hills H. 5-7 
 8 Penrith P. 5-9 
 9 Sydney C. 4-9 
 10 Manly Warr. SE 4-9 
 11 Maitland M. 3-11 
 12 Cent.Coast C. 1-13 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 May.18:  NGC Seahawks 88 - 75
 Jun.1:  Brisbane C. 75 - 72
 Next Games:
 Jun.16:    Logan T. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.21:    Gladstone PCP Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: Sippy Downs
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.