Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NORTH GOLD COAST SEAHAWKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Tom Howard #9 Tom
Howard
(200-F/G-24)  
10.2p 7.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcus Holmquist-Pollock (, 4.2p 2.6r)
Cameron Goldfinch #8 Cameron
Goldfinch
(201-F)  
11.6p 4.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Baleikatuba (196-26, 2.7p 1.2r)
Brent Wallace #14 Brent
Wallace
(213-C-26)  
10.3p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wilson Page (208, 1.7p 1.0r)
Quinton Campbell #22 Quinton
Campbell
(197-G/F-25)  
16.7p 5.9r 2.4a
Robert Linton #7 Robert
Linton
(193-G)  
9.7p 2.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Earl Jones (173, 9.1p 3.1r 2.9a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 15-1 
 2 Hume City 12-5 
 3 Casey C. 12-5 
 4 Hawthorn M. 11-6 
 5 Keilor T. 8-9 
 6 Chelsea G. 7-10 
 7 Werribee D. 5-12 
 8 Blackburn V. 3-14 
 9 Corio Bay S. 3-14 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 13-2 
 2 Nunawading S. 10-5 
 3 Geelong S. 10-6 
 4 Kilsyth C. 9-5 
 5 Melbourne T. 9-5 
 6 Frankston B. 9-6 
 7 Waverley F. 8-6 
 8 Dandenong R. 7-8 
 9 Diamond V.E. 7-8 
 10 Bendigo B. 7-8 
 11 BA CoE 7-10 
 12 Hobart H. 6-8 
 13 Knox R. 6-9 
 14 NW Tasmania 6-9 
 15 Eltham W. 6-9 
 16 Albury W.B. 6-9 
 17 Ringwood H. 5-10 
 18 Sandringham S. 3-11 
Premier League
 1 Mt Gambier 14-3 
 2 Forestville E. 12-3 
 3 Norwood F. 12-4 
 4 Southern T. 11-4 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 11-5 
 6 C.District L. 7-8 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 6-10 
 8 Woodville W. 5-10 
 9 Sturt S. 3-12 
 10 S.Adelaide P. 2-13 
 11 Eastern M. 2-13 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 10-0 
 2 Mackay M. 10-2 
 3 Townsville H. 8-2 
 4 Gold Coast R. 8-2 
 5 Cairns M. 7-5 
 6 Logan T. 6-4 
 7 Rockhampton 6-4 
 8 Sunshine CP 4-5 
 9 Sunshine CR 4-5 
 10 SW Metro P. 4-7 
 11 Ipswich F. 3-6 
 12 SD Spartans 3-7 
 13 NGC Seahawks 3-8 
 14 Toowoomba M. 1-10 
 15 Gladstone P. 1-11 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 17-4 
 2 Geraldton B. 14-4 
 3 Lakeside L. 14-5 
 4 Rockingham F. 14-5 
 5 Warwick S. 13-6 
 6 Perry Lakes H. 12-7 
 7 Goldfields G. 11-10 
 8 Willetton T. 9-11 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 8-11 
 10 Perth R. 8-12 
 11 East Perth E. 6-14 
 12 Cockburn C. 5-14 
 13 Mandurah M. 5-15 
 14 SW Slammers 1-19 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 11-3 
 2 Manly Warr. 10-3 
 3 Sutherland S. 10-4 
 4 Sydney Comets 9-4 
 5 Maitland M. 9-5 
 6 Norths Bears 8-6 
 7 Hills H. 7-5 
 8 Penrith P. 6-8 
 9 Canberra G. 4-9 
 10 Bankstown B. 4-10 
 11 Newcastle H. 1-11 
 12 Hornsby S. 1-12 
Team Colors:
Cyan
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.15:  Sunshine CP 71 - 65
 Jun.22:  Brisbane C. 67 - 113
 Next Games:
 Jun.28:    Rockhampton Last 5 Gms
 Jun.29:    Gladstone P. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: Runaway Bay
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.