Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NOARLUNGA CITY SOUTHERN TIGERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
C.J. Turnage #2 C.J.
Turnage
(201-F/G-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Peacock (197-29)
Brandon Brine #1 Brandon
Brine
(198-F-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthew Williams (195-28)
Greg Mays #15 Greg
Mays
(203-F-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Dodman (203-30)
Samuel Johns #4 Samuel
Johns
(193-G/F-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrew Barton (195)
Hamish Staude #5 Hamish
Staude
(183-G)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hamish Burns (190)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 17-5 
 2. Eltham W. 16-6 
 3. Waverley F. 15-7 
 4. Hawthorn M. 14-8 
 5. McKinnon C. 13-9 
 6. Casey C. 13-9 
 7. Knox R. 13-9 
 8. Hume City 10-12 
 9. Keilor T. 8-14 
 10. Werribee D. 6-16 
 11. Blackburn V. 5-17 
 12. Corio Bay S. 2-20 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 16-2 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 14-4 
 3. Norwood F. 13-5 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 12-6 
 5. Forestville E. 12-6 
 6. Sturt S. 7-11 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 6-12 
 8. Woodville W. 5-13 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 2-16 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 15-3 
 2. Townsville H. 15-3 
 3. Logan T. 14-4 
 4. Sunshine CR 13-5 
 5. Brisbane C. 11-7 
 6. Cairns M. 10-8 
 7. Gold Coast R. 9-9 
 8. Rockhampton 9-9 
 9. Ipswich F. 8-10 
 10. SW Metro P. 8-10 
 11. Toowoomba M. 7-11 
 12. Sunshine CP 6-12 
 13. Gladstone P. 4-14 
 14. NGC Seahawks 3-15 
 15. SD Spartans 3-15 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 24-3 
 2. Joondalup W. 21-5 
 3. Perth R. 19-7 
 4. Perry Lakes H. 18-8 
 5. Lakeside L. 15-11 
 6. Stirling S. 14-12 
 7. Willetton T. 13-13 
 8. Rockingham F. 12-15 
 9. Cockburn C. 11-15 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 10-16 
 11. East Perth E. 9-17 
 12. SW Slammers 7-19 
 13. Mandurah M. 5-21 
 14. Goldfields G. 5-21 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 15-5 
 2. Kilsyth C. 15-5 
 3. Geelong S. 13-7 
 4. BA CoE 11-9 
 5. Mt Gambier 10-10 
 6. Albury W.B. 9-11 
 7. Sandringham S. 8-12 
 8. Canberra G. 0-20 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 15-5 
 2. Ballarat M. 13-7 
 3. Bendigo B. 11-9 
 4. NW Tasmania 10-10 
 5. Dandenong R. 10-10 
 6. Melbourne T. 9-11 
 7. Diamond V.E. 7-13 
 8. Frankston B. 4-16 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 17-3 
 2. Norths Bears 16-4 
 3. Hills H. 15-5 
 4. Manly Warr. 13-7 
 5. Sydney Comets 12-8 
 6. Cent.Coast C. 9-11 
 7. Maitland M. 8-12 
 8. Sutherland S. 8-12 
 9. Penrith P. 7-13 
 10. Hornsby S. 3-17 
 11. Bankstown B. 2-18 
Team Colors:
Black
Gold
Address
PO Box 104 Morphett Vale SA 5162
Phone: (08) 8326-7717
City: Morphett Vale
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.