Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MCKINNON COUGARS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Benji Tamir #15 Benji
Tamir
(192-G/F-26)  
7.7p 3.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luke Peynenborg (201, 5.0p 1.0r)
Dillon Stith #23 Dillon
Stith
(200-F-26)  
21.5p 8.9r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marshall Wood (203-23, 2.5p 2.8r 1.3a)
Ivan Platenik #9 Ivan
Platenik
(201-F-34)  
18.1p 7.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deng Deng (203-26, 14.3p 11.0r 1.9a)
Jermaine Maybank #8 Jermaine
Maybank
(193-G-36)  
5.4p 3.4r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tom Parkinson (200-29, 4.5p 3.5r)
Neal Mueller #12 Neal
Mueller
(192-G-29)  
6.4p 3.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Callaghan Charge (193, 1.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 16-4 
 2. Eltham W. 15-6 
 3. Waverley F. 14-6 
 4. Hawthorn M. 13-6 
 5. Casey C. 12-8 
 6. McKinnon C. 12-8 
 7. Knox R. 12-9 
 8. Hume City 9-12 
 9. Keilor T. 7-12 
 10. Werribee D. 5-16 
 11. Blackburn V. 5-16 
 12. Corio Bay S. 2-19 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 16-2 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 14-4 
 3. Norwood F. 13-5 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 12-6 
 5. Forestville E. 12-6 
 6. Sturt S. 7-11 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 6-12 
 8. Woodville W. 5-13 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 2-16 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 13-3 
 2. Townsville H. 12-3 
 3. Logan T. 12-4 
 4. Sunshine CR 11-5 
 5. Brisbane C. 9-6 
 6. Cairns M. 9-6 
 7. Rockhampton 8-7 
 8. SW Metro P. 8-7 
 9. Ipswich F. 6-8 
 10. Toowoomba M. 6-9 
 11. Gold Coast R. 5-9 
 12. Sunshine CP 5-10 
 13. Gladstone P. 3-12 
 14. NGC Seahawks 3-12 
 15. SD Spartans 2-11 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 20-3 
 2. Joondalup W. 19-6 
 3. Perth R. 18-7 
 4. Perry Lakes H. 17-8 
 5. Lakeside L. 14-11 
 6. Stirling S. 13-11 
 7. Willetton T. 13-12 
 8. Rockingham F. 12-12 
 9. Cockburn C. 10-15 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 10-15 
 11. East Perth E. 9-16 
 12. SW Slammers 6-18 
 13. Mandurah M. 6-18 
 14. Goldfields G. 5-20 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 15-5 
 2. Kilsyth C. 15-5 
 3. Geelong S. 13-7 
 4. BA CoE 11-9 
 5. Mt Gambier 10-10 
 6. Albury W.B. 9-11 
 7. Sandringham S. 8-12 
 8. Canberra G. 0-19 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 15-5 
 2. Ballarat M. 12-7 
 3. Bendigo B. 11-9 
 4. NW Tasmania 10-10 
 5. Dandenong R. 10-10 
 6. Melbourne T. 9-11 
 7. Diamond V.E. 7-13 
 8. Frankston B. 4-16 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 15-3 
 2. Norths Bears 13-4 
 3. Hills H. 13-5 
 4. Manly Warr. 13-5 
 5. Sydney Comets 10-8 
 6. Cent.Coast C. 9-9 
 7. Sutherland S. 8-10 
 8. Maitland M. 7-11 
 9. Penrith P. 7-12 
 10. Hornsby S. 3-15 
 11. Bankstown B. 1-17 
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.14:  Corio Bay S. 109 - 80
 Jul.21:  Werribee D. 106 - 94
 Next Games:
 Jul.22:    Ringwood H. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.28:    Hawthorn M. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: McKinnon
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.