Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LAKESIDE LIGHTNING  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Rowan Mackenzie #7 Rowan
Mackenzie
(188-G-20)  
19.0p 7.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jake Whately (194-27, 3.0p 2.0r 2.0a)
Joseph Wall #12 Joseph
Wall
(198-F-29)  
14.0p 3.0r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joshua Davey (198, 0.0p 1.0r)
Jarrad Prue #14 Jarrad
Prue
(198-C-37)  
6.0p 28.0r
Liam Hislop #4 Liam
Hislop
(195-G)  
5.0p
 Profile
 Reserve:
Benjamin Lee (188-25, 11.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Kyle Armour #10 Kyle
Armour
(183-G-29)  
19.0p 5.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicholas Palleschi (180-24, 3.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
State League Standings
Big V
 1 Casey C. 1-0 
 2 Hawthorn M. 1-0 
 3 Hume City 1-0 
 4 McKinnon C. 1-0 
 5 Keilor T. 1-1 
 6 Blackburn V. 0-1 
 7 Chelsea G. 0-1 
 8 Corio Bay S. 0-1 
 9 Werribee D. 0-1 
NBL1
 1 Albury W.B. 0-0 
 2 BA CoE 0-0 
 3 Ballarat M. 0-0 
 4 Bendigo B. 0-0 
 5 Dandenong R. 0-0 
 6 Diamond V.E. 0-0 
 7 Eltham W. 0-0 
 8 Frankston B. 0-0 
 9 Geelong S. 0-0 
 10 Hobart H. 0-0 
 11 Kilsyth C. 0-0 
 12 Knox R. 0-0 
 13 Melbourne T. 0-0 
 14 Nunawading S. 0-0 
 15 NW Tasmania 0-0 
 16 Ringwood H. 0-0 
 17 Sandringham S. 0-0 
 18 Waverley F. 0-0 
Premier League
 1 Norwood F. 4-0 
 2 Forestville E. 3-0 
 3 W.Adelaide B. 3-0 
 4 N.Adelaide R. 2-1 
 5 Mt Gambier 2-1 
 6 C.District L. 1-1 
 7 Eastern M. 1-2 
 8 S.Adelaide P. 0-2 
 9 Southern T. 0-2 
 10 Woodville W. 0-3 
 11 Sturt S. 0-4 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2 Cairns M. 0-0 
 3 Gladstone P. 0-0 
 4 Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 5 Ipswich F. 0-0 
 6 Logan T. 0-0 
 7 Mackay M. 0-0 
 8 NGC Seahawks 0-0 
 9 Rockhampton 0-0 
 10 SD Spartans 0-0 
 11 Sunshine CP 0-0 
 12 Sunshine CR 0-0 
 13 SW Metro P. 0-0 
 14 Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 15 Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 2-0 
 2 East Perth E. 1-0 
 3 Geraldton B. 1-0 
 4 Lakeside L. 1-0 
 5 Warwick S. 1-0 
 6 Willetton T. 1-0 
 7 Goldfields G. 1-1 
 8 Kalamunda E.S. 1-1 
 9 Cockburn C. 0-1 
 10 Perry Lakes H. 0-1 
 11 Perth R. 0-1 
 12 Rockingham F. 0-1 
 13 SW Slammers 0-1 
 14 Mandurah M. 0-2 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 2-0 
 2 Norths Bears 2-0 
 3 Penrith P. 2-0 
 4 Canberra G. 1-1 
 5 Maitland M. 1-1 
 6 Sutherland S. 1-1 
 7 Hills H. 1-1 
 8 Manly Warr. 1-1 
 9 Bankstown B. 1-1 
 10 Hornsby S. 0-2 
 11 Newcastle H. 0-2 
 12 Sydney Comets 0-2 
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.15:  Mandurah M. 80 - 77
 Next Games:
 Mar.23:    Willetton T. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Perth R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Lakeside Recreation Centre
Cnr Bibra Drv & Farrington Rd
NORTH LAKE WA 6163
PO Box 24, Bullcreek, Western Australia, 6149
Tel: (08) 9310 7700
City: North Lake
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.