Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HOBART HUSKIES  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Jalen Adams #22 Jalen
Adams
(196-G)  
23.4p 7.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Hargrave (195, 3.8p 2.4r 1.6a)
Jacob Richards #11 Jacob
Richards
(200-F-17)  
12.1p 2.2r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthew Young (189-24, 8.8p 3.1r 1.1a)
Zachary White #52 Zachary
White
(201-F-36)  
9.4p 6.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cameron Brown (197-23, 3.6p 2.3r 1.2a)
Tad Dufelmeier #8 Tad
Dufelmeier
(183-PG-23)  
19.7p 4.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Samuel Youl (188, 6.3p 1.9r 2.1a)
BJ Radcliffe (193-31, 9.0p 5.0r)
Jack Stanwix #4 Jack
Stanwix
(183-PG)  
6.4p 2.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elijah Pawson (186, 2.6p)
Liam Smith (184, 0.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 10-1 
 2 Casey C. 9-2 
 3 Hawthorn M. 7-3 
 4 Keilor T. 6-5 
 5 Hume City 6-5 
 6 Chelsea G. 4-6 
 7 Werribee D. 3-8 
 8 Corio Bay S. 2-8 
 9 Blackburn V. 1-10 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 7-1 
 2 Kilsyth C. 6-3 
 3 Nunawading S. 6-3 
 4 Waverley F. 6-3 
 5 Melbourne T. 6-4 
 6 Bendigo B. 5-4 
 7 Frankston B. 5-4 
 8 NW Tasmania 5-4 
 9 BA CoE 5-5 
 10 Geelong S. 5-5 
 11 Dandenong R. 5-5 
 12 Hobart H. 4-5 
 13 Albury W.B. 4-5 
 14 Knox R. 3-5 
 15 Diamond V.E. 3-6 
 16 Ringwood H. 3-6 
 17 Eltham W. 2-7 
 18 Sandringham S. 2-7 
Premier League
 1 Norwood F. 10-2 
 2 Mt Gambier 8-3 
 3 Forestville E. 7-2 
 4 Southern T. 7-3 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 7-5 
 6 C.District L. 6-4 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 8 Woodville W. 4-8 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 10 Eastern M. 2-9 
 11 Sturt S. 1-9 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 6-0 
 2 Mackay M. 5-1 
 3 Sunshine CP 3-0 
 4 Townsville H. 3-0 
 5 Gold Coast R. 3-1 
 6 Sunshine CR 3-3 
 7 Rockhampton 3-3 
 8 Cairns M. 3-4 
 9 NGC Seahawks 2-3 
 10 SW Metro P. 2-3 
 11 Logan T. 1-2 
 12 SD Spartans 1-4 
 13 Ipswich F. 1-4 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-4 
 15 Toowoomba M. 0-5 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 10-3 
 2 Warwick S. 9-2 
 3 Rockingham F. 9-4 
 4 Geraldton B. 8-3 
 5 Lakeside L. 8-3 
 6 Goldfields G. 8-5 
 7 Perry Lakes H. 7-6 
 8 Perth R. 7-7 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 6-8 
 10 East Perth E. 5-8 
 11 Willetton T. 5-9 
 12 Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-9 
 14 SW Slammers 0-12 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 10-2 
 2 Sutherland S. 9-3 
 3 Maitland M. 9-3 
 4 Manly Warr. 8-3 
 5 Sydney Comets 7-4 
 6 Hills H. 6-4 
 7 Penrith P. 6-6 
 8 Norths Bears 6-6 
 9 Bankstown B. 4-8 
 10 Canberra G. 2-9 
 11 Hornsby S. 1-10 
 12 Newcastle H. 0-10 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.10:  Dandenong R. 96 - 87
 May.18:  Albury W.B. 102 - 92
 Next Games:
 May.25:    Frankston B. Last 5 Gms
 May.26:    Eltham W. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Stewart Anthony
Stewart
Head Coach: Anthony Stewart (19-19)  
Assistant: Mykel Salter (19-19)  
Assistant: Bruce Chalmers (19-19)  
Address

City: Hobart
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.