Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GOLDFIELDS GIANTS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Jay Bowie #25 Jay
Bowie
(196-G/F-27)  
18.9p 6.5r 5.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Billy Hicks (185)
Manylok Malek #8 Manylok
Malek
(201-F-24)  
14.5p 8.5r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ethan Mcghie (198, 1.5p 1.0r)
Dion Gulley (197-20, 2.3p 2.0r)
Patrick Burke #13 Patrick
Burke
(201-F-23)  
21.4p 8.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justyn Beattie (201-18)
Fletcher Klasztorny (200-21, 2.5p 3.3r 1.2a)
David Humphries #31 David
Humphries
(193-G/F-27)  
17.3p 8.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Gardner (185, 2.3p 1.3r)
Riley Duncan (185, 1.3p)
Daniel Forlano (180-29, 2.2p 1.6r 1.9a)
Jerome Reid (195-23, 4.4p 3.2r)
Brandon Holloway #11 Brandon
Holloway
(183-G-26)  
6.6p 2.2r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maui Dela Cruz (172-19, 1.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 10-1 
 2 Casey C. 9-2 
 3 Hawthorn M. 7-3 
 4 Keilor T. 6-5 
 5 Hume City 6-5 
 6 Chelsea G. 4-6 
 7 Werribee D. 3-8 
 8 Corio Bay S. 2-8 
 9 Blackburn V. 1-10 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 7-1 
 2 Kilsyth C. 6-3 
 3 Nunawading S. 6-3 
 4 Waverley F. 6-3 
 5 Melbourne T. 6-4 
 6 Bendigo B. 5-4 
 7 Frankston B. 5-4 
 8 NW Tasmania 5-4 
 9 BA CoE 5-5 
 10 Geelong S. 5-5 
 11 Dandenong R. 5-5 
 12 Hobart H. 4-5 
 13 Albury W.B. 4-5 
 14 Knox R. 3-5 
 15 Diamond V.E. 3-6 
 16 Ringwood H. 3-6 
 17 Eltham W. 2-7 
 18 Sandringham S. 2-7 
Premier League
 1 Norwood F. 10-2 
 2 Mt Gambier 8-3 
 3 Forestville E. 7-2 
 4 Southern T. 7-3 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 7-5 
 6 C.District L. 6-4 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 8 Woodville W. 4-8 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 10 Eastern M. 2-9 
 11 Sturt S. 1-9 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 6-0 
 2 Mackay M. 5-1 
 3 Sunshine CP 3-0 
 4 Townsville H. 3-0 
 5 Gold Coast R. 3-1 
 6 Sunshine CR 3-3 
 7 Rockhampton 3-3 
 8 Cairns M. 3-4 
 9 NGC Seahawks 2-3 
 10 SW Metro P. 2-3 
 11 Logan T. 1-2 
 12 SD Spartans 1-4 
 13 Ipswich F. 1-4 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-4 
 15 Toowoomba M. 0-5 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 10-3 
 2 Warwick S. 9-2 
 3 Rockingham F. 9-4 
 4 Geraldton B. 8-3 
 5 Lakeside L. 8-3 
 6 Goldfields G. 8-5 
 7 Perry Lakes H. 7-6 
 8 Perth R. 7-7 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 6-8 
 10 East Perth E. 5-8 
 11 Willetton T. 5-9 
 12 Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-9 
 14 SW Slammers 0-12 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 10-2 
 2 Sutherland S. 9-3 
 3 Maitland M. 9-3 
 4 Manly Warr. 8-3 
 5 Sydney Comets 7-4 
 6 Hills H. 6-4 
 7 Penrith P. 6-6 
 8 Norths Bears 6-6 
 9 Bankstown B. 4-8 
 10 Canberra G. 2-9 
 11 Hornsby S. 1-10 
 12 Newcastle H. 0-10 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.12:  Perth R. 100 - 92
 May.18:  Lakeside L. 97 - 98
 Next Games:
 May.25:    Mandurah M. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.1:    Lakeside L. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Wayne Creek (19-19)  
Address
Neils Hansen Basketball Stadium
Cnr Brookman St and Outridge Tce
Kalgoorlie 6430
Western Australia
Telephone: 0419 959 268
City: Kalgoorlie
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.