Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GERALDTON BUCCANEERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Colter Lasher #5 Colter
Lasher
(201-F-25)  
17.9p 7.7r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dempsey Joseph (183-20)
Liam Hunt #33 Liam
Hunt
(201-F/C-24)  
14.3p 9.5r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oliver Haste (190, 1.1p)
James Paringatai (201-33, 3.2p 1.6r)
Willie Conner (200-26, 12.9p 2.7r 2.3a)
Brayden Inger #3 Brayden
Inger
(203-F-20)  
10.9p 5.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brendan Dinardo (185-24, 4.0p 3.7r 1.9a)
William Galvin (200, 0.3p)
Matthew Wundenberg (200-36, 5.0p 7.8r 1.0a)
Aaron Ralph #10 Aaron
Ralph
(200-G/F-30)  
13.3p 6.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
River Joseph (180-17)
Dylan Myers (192-22, 4.0p)
Marcus Alipate #1 Marcus
Alipate
(182-G-26)  
14.4p 4.3r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joseph Iaria (170-22)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 11-1 
 2 Casey C. 10-2 
 3 Hawthorn M. 8-4 
 4 Keilor T. 7-5 
 5 Hume City 7-5 
 6 Chelsea G. 4-7 
 7 Werribee D. 3-9 
 8 Corio Bay S. 2-9 
 9 Blackburn V. 1-11 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 7-1 
 2 Nunawading S. 7-3 
 3 Kilsyth C. 6-3 
 4 Waverley F. 6-3 
 5 Melbourne T. 6-4 
 6 Geelong S. 6-5 
 7 Bendigo B. 5-4 
 8 Frankston B. 5-4 
 9 NW Tasmania 5-4 
 10 Dandenong R. 5-5 
 11 BA CoE 5-6 
 12 Hobart H. 4-5 
 13 Albury W.B. 4-5 
 14 Knox R. 3-5 
 15 Ringwood H. 3-6 
 16 Eltham W. 3-7 
 17 Diamond V.E. 3-7 
 18 Sandringham S. 2-8 
Premier League
 1 Norwood F. 10-2 
 2 Mt Gambier 8-3 
 3 Forestville E. 7-2 
 4 Southern T. 7-3 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 7-5 
 6 C.District L. 6-4 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 8 Woodville W. 4-8 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 10 Eastern M. 2-9 
 11 Sturt S. 1-9 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 6-0 
 2 Mackay M. 6-1 
 3 Townsville H. 3-0 
 4 Gold Coast R. 3-1 
 5 Sunshine CP 3-1 
 6 Sunshine CR 3-3 
 7 Rockhampton 3-3 
 8 Cairns M. 3-4 
 9 NGC Seahawks 2-3 
 10 SD Spartans 2-4 
 11 SW Metro P. 2-4 
 12 Logan T. 1-2 
 13 Ipswich F. 1-4 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-4 
 15 Toowoomba M. 0-5 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 10-3 
 2 Warwick S. 9-2 
 3 Rockingham F. 9-4 
 4 Geraldton B. 8-3 
 5 Lakeside L. 8-3 
 6 Goldfields G. 8-5 
 7 Perry Lakes H. 7-6 
 8 Perth R. 7-7 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 6-8 
 10 East Perth E. 5-8 
 11 Willetton T. 5-9 
 12 Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-9 
 14 SW Slammers 0-12 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 10-2 
 2 Sutherland S. 9-3 
 3 Maitland M. 9-3 
 4 Manly Warr. 8-3 
 5 Sydney Comets 7-4 
 6 Hills H. 6-4 
 7 Penrith P. 6-6 
 8 Norths Bears 6-6 
 9 Bankstown B. 4-8 
 10 Canberra G. 2-9 
 11 Hornsby S. 1-10 
 12 Newcastle H. 0-10 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.11:  Kalamunda E.. 66 - 73
 May.18:  Perry Lakes . 88 - 79
 Next Games:
 May.25:    Joondalup W. Last 5 Gms
 May.26:    East Perth E. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Tel: 9964 5255
City: Wonthella
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.