Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BENDIGO BRAVES  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Chris Hogan #24 Chris
Hogan
(202-F-36)  
6.7p 3.1r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tanner Rayner (189-22, 0.4p)
Ray Turner #35 Ray
Turner
(206-F-29)  
21.9p 12.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mathiang Muo (196-32, 12.3p 5.5r 2.8a)
Ricky J. Daniels (198-47, 4.0p 1.8r 3.2a)
Matthew Andronicos #34 Matthew
Andronicos
(208-C/F-27)  
11.1p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Mangan (195-24, 0.8p)
Jake Cowling (196-27, 5.2p 2.3r)
Matthew Bartlett #2 Matthew
Bartlett
(182-G-29)  
7.0p 2.9r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Hansen (192-27, 7.0p 2.9r 1.6a)
Deonte Burton #1 Deonte
Burton
(183-PG-27)  
14.0p 4.9r 6.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthew Johnston (188-30, 3.8p 2.2r)
State Standings
Big V
 1 McKinnon C. 10-1 
 2 Casey C. 9-2 
 3 Hawthorn M. 7-3 
 4 Keilor T. 6-5 
 5 Hume City 6-5 
 6 Chelsea G. 4-6 
 7 Werribee D. 3-8 
 8 Corio Bay S. 2-8 
 9 Blackburn V. 1-10 
NBL1
 1 Ballarat M. 7-1 
 2 Kilsyth C. 6-3 
 3 Nunawading S. 6-3 
 4 Waverley F. 6-3 
 5 Melbourne T. 6-4 
 6 Bendigo B. 5-4 
 7 Frankston B. 5-4 
 8 NW Tasmania 5-4 
 9 BA CoE 5-5 
 10 Geelong S. 5-5 
 11 Dandenong R. 5-5 
 12 Hobart H. 4-5 
 13 Albury W.B. 4-5 
 14 Knox R. 3-5 
 15 Diamond V.E. 3-6 
 16 Ringwood H. 3-6 
 17 Eltham W. 2-7 
 18 Sandringham S. 2-7 
Premier League
 1 Norwood F. 10-2 
 2 Mt Gambier 8-3 
 3 Forestville E. 7-2 
 4 Southern T. 7-3 
 5 N.Adelaide R. 7-5 
 6 C.District L. 6-4 
 7 W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 8 Woodville W. 4-8 
 9 S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 10 Eastern M. 2-9 
 11 Sturt S. 1-9 
QBL
 1 Brisbane C. 6-0 
 2 Mackay M. 5-1 
 3 Sunshine CP 3-0 
 4 Townsville H. 3-0 
 5 Gold Coast R. 3-1 
 6 Sunshine CR 3-3 
 7 Rockhampton 3-3 
 8 Cairns M. 3-4 
 9 NGC Seahawks 2-3 
 10 SW Metro P. 2-3 
 11 Logan T. 1-2 
 12 SD Spartans 1-4 
 13 Ipswich F. 1-4 
 14 Gladstone P. 1-4 
 15 Toowoomba M. 0-5 
SBL
 1 Joondalup W. 10-3 
 2 Warwick S. 9-2 
 3 Rockingham F. 9-4 
 4 Geraldton B. 8-3 
 5 Lakeside L. 8-3 
 6 Goldfields G. 8-5 
 7 Perry Lakes H. 7-6 
 8 Perth R. 7-7 
 9 Kalamunda E.S. 6-8 
 10 East Perth E. 5-8 
 11 Willetton T. 5-9 
 12 Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13 Cockburn C. 3-9 
 14 SW Slammers 0-12 
WARATAH
 1 Cent.Coast C. 10-2 
 2 Sutherland S. 9-3 
 3 Maitland M. 9-3 
 4 Manly Warr. 8-3 
 5 Sydney Comets 7-4 
 6 Hills H. 6-4 
 7 Penrith P. 6-6 
 8 Norths Bears 6-6 
 9 Bankstown B. 4-8 
 10 Canberra G. 2-9 
 11 Hornsby S. 1-10 
 12 Newcastle H. 0-10 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 May.12:  Geelong S. 96 - 80
 May.18:  Waverley F. 86 - 89
 Next Games:
 May.25:    Nunawading S. Last 5 Gms
 May.26:    Dandenong R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Hogan Don
Hogan
Head Coach: Don Hogan (19-19)  
Address
PO Box 229, Bendigo VIC 3552
Phone (03) 5440 6208
Fax (03) 5441 7231
City: Bendigo
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.