Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WOODVILLE WARRIORS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Everett Osborne #25 Everett
Osborne
(193-G/F)  
23.3p 7.0r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
James Boonstoppel (188-29, 3.3p 2.6r 1.0a)
Jonathan Perry #24 Jonathan
Perry
(193-F-26)  
15.1p 6.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Miller (188-33, 3.6p 4.4r 1.6a)
Alex Maiorana #32 Alex
Maiorana
(-F/C)  
11.3p 7.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jack Maiorana (, 3.6p 4.0r)
Daniel McKee #12 Daniel
McKee
(-G)  
5.4p 3.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthew Rehbein ()
James Peters #23 James
Peters
(-G)  
6.2p 2.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brodie Nathan (, 5.9p 1.4r 1.9a)
Bradley Squire (, 1.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 8-2 
 2. Waverley F. 8-3 
 3. Eltham W. 8-3 
 4. Hawthorn M. 7-2 
 5. Knox R. 7-4 
 6. McKinnon C. 7-5 
 7. Casey C. 5-5 
 8. Hume City 4-7 
 9. Werribee D. 4-8 
 10. Keilor T. 3-7 
 11. Blackburn V. 2-9 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-9 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 9-0 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 7-2 
 3. Norwood F. 7-2 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 6-3 
 5. Sturt S. 4-5 
 6. Forestville E. 4-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 3-6 
 8. C.District L. 2-7 
 9. Eastern M. 2-7 
 10. Woodville W. 1-8 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 5-1 
 2. Sunshine CR 4-1 
 3. Cairns M. 4-2 
 4. Sunshine CP 4-2 
 5. SW Metro P. 4-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-1 
 7. Logan T. 3-2 
 8. Gold Coast R. 3-2 
 9. Townsville H. 2-1 
 10. Ipswich F. 2-2 
 11. Brisbane C. 2-3 
 12. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
 13. Gladstone P. 0-4 
 14. SD Spartans 0-4 
 15. NGC Seahawks 0-6 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 12-1 
 2. Perth R. 10-3 
 3. Geraldton B. 9-2 
 4. Stirling S. 8-5 
 5. Willetton T. 7-5 
 6. Rockingham F. 6-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 6-6 
 8. Cockburn C. 6-7 
 9. Lakeside L. 6-7 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 5-9 
 11. East Perth E. 5-9 
 12. Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13. SW Slammers 3-9 
 14. Goldfields G. 2-10 
SEABL-East
 1. Kilsyth C. 8-1 
 2. Nunawading S. 7-1 
 3. BA CoE 6-4 
 4. Geelong S. 4-4 
 5. Albury W.B. 4-5 
 6. Mt Gambier 3-5 
 7. Sandringham S. 2-8 
 8. Canberra G. 0-7 
SEABL-South
 1. Ballarat M. 6-1 
 2. Dandenong R. 6-3 
 3. Hobart C. 6-3 
 4. Melbourne T. 6-3 
 5. Bendigo B. 5-4 
 6. NW Tasmania 5-4 
 7. Diamond V.E. 2-8 
 8. Frankston 1-10 
WARATAH
 1. Hills H. 9-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 9-2 
 3. Norths Bears 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Manly Warr. 7-3 
 6. Sutherland S. 5-5 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 4-6 
 8. Hornsby S. 3-8 
 9. Maitland M. 2-7 
 10. Penrith P. 2-8 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-9 
Team Colors:
Green
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 May.12:  N.Adelaide R. 78 - 102
 May.19:  Eastern M. 83 - 85
 Next Games:
 May.26:    Norwood F. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.2:    C.District L. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Whitmore Scott
Whitmore
Head Coach: Scott Whitmore (17-18)  
Assistant: Matt Atkins (18-18)  
Assistant: Tim Berry (18-18)  
Address
Woodville District Basketball Club, PO Box 1074, Flinders Park SA 5025
Phone: (08) 8268-9450; FAX: (08) 8445-2133
City: Flinders Park
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.