View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WILLETTON TIGERS basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Josh Johnson Josh
Johnson
#45
(198-G/F-24)  
9.8p 7.3r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Casey (197-24, 4.2p 2.5r)
Jay Bowie Jay
Bowie
#20
(196-G/F-24)  
25.1p 6.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Charles Funches (203-27, 12.2p 11.2r 2.0a)
Nicholas Cody Nicholas
Cody
#9
(202-F/C)  
11.2p 7.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Collins (203-19, 0.0p 3.0r)
Kyle Armour Kyle
Armour
#10
(183-G-27)  
18.3p 4.3r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yusef Khadembashi (197-25, 1.3p 1.4r)
Mark Heron (195-35, 3.6p 3.5r 1.1a)
Damien Scott Damien
Scott
#8
(190-G-23)  
23.4p 4.8r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mitchell Clarke (185-23, 8.0p)
Andrew Black (190-22, 3.5p 3.2r 2.2a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 11-2 
 2. Knox R. 9-1 
 3. Waverley F. 8-3 
 4. Hume City 8-4 
 5. Diamond V.E. 8-4 
 6. Ringwood H. 7-4 
 7. McKinnon C. 6-4 
 8. Eltham W. 4-8 
 9. Werribee D. 3-9 
 10. Hawthorn M. 2-9 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-10 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-10 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 10-0 
 2. Norwood F. 8-2 
 3. Woodville W. 7-3 
 4. Sturt S. 6-4 
 5. Forestville E. 6-4 
 6. N.Adelaide R. 4-6 
 7. W.Adelaide B. 4-6 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 9. C.District L. 2-8 
 10. Eastern M. 1-9 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 5-0 
 2. Suncoast PC 4-0 
 3. Brisbane 4-2 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Gladstone P. 3-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-3 
 7. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 8. Mackay M. 2-3 
 9. Ipswich F. 1-2 
 10. Sunshine CR 1-2 
 11. Bundaberg B. 1-3 
 12. Cairns M. 1-3 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-3 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 10-3 
 2. Geraldton B. 10-4 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 9-2 
 4. Willetton T. 9-4 
 5. Rockingham F. 9-6 
 6. Stirling S. 9-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 7-7 
 8. Perth Redbacks 6-7 
 9. Goldfields G. 6-8 
 10. SW Slammers 4-8 
 11. Lakeside L. 4-8 
 12. East Perth E. 4-8 
 13. Mandurah M. 4-10 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 1-11 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 7-3 
 2. Brisbane S. 7-3 
 3. Nunawading S. 6-6 
 4. Ballarat M. 5-4 
 5. Albury W.B. 5-6 
 6. Dandenong R. 5-6 
 7. Canberra G. 5-7 
 8. Melbourne T. 1-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 8-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 8-3 
 3. Mt Gambier 7-3 
 4. N W Tasmania 6-4 
 5. Kilsyth C. 5-5 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-5 
 7. Frankston 2-8 
 8. BA CoE 0-7 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 11-1 
 2. Newcastle H. 8-4 
 3. Cent.Coast C. 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Hornsby S. 7-4 
 6. Bankstown B. 5-5 
 7. Maitland M. 5-6 
 8. Sutherland S. 3-8 
 9. Manly Warr. 2-8 
 10. Illawarra H. 2-9 
 11. Hills H. 2-9 
 12. Penrith P. 0-0 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.14:  SW Slammers 102 - 81
 May.21:  Mandurah M. 88 - 76
 Next Games:
 May.27:    East Perth E. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.4:    Perry Lakes . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Black Alan
Head Coach: Alan Black  
Address
Burrendah Boulevard, Willetton, WA 6155
Post Office Box 386
Telephone: (08) 9310 3388
City: Willetton
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.