Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WILLETTON TIGERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Jay Bowie #25 Jay
Bowie
(196-G/F-25)  
25.2p 8.7r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Casey (197-25, 0.6p 1.7r)
Ray Turner #35 Ray
Turner
(206-F-27)  
22.4p 12.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Collins (203-20, 3.4p 2.7r)
Nicholas Cody #9 Nicholas
Cody
(202-F/C)  
6.2p 4.3r
Damien Scott #8 Damien
Scott
(190-G-24)  
13.3p 4.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrew Black (190-23, 3.1p 3.4r 4.0a)
Kyle Armour #10 Kyle
Armour
(183-G-27)  
13.0p 3.4r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hayden Noordhoek (188-24, 5.5p 2.5r)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 6-1 
 2. Eltham W. 5-1 
 3. Ringwood H. 4-2 
 4. Waverley F. 4-2 
 5. McKinnon C. 4-2 
 6. Werribee D. 4-2 
 7. Casey C. 3-2 
 8. Hume City 2-3 
 9. Whittlesea City 1-4 
 10. Diamond V.E. 1-6 
 11. Hawthorn M. 0-4 
 12. Corio Bay S. 0-5 
Premier League
 1. Forestville E. 4-0 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 3-1 
 3. Southern T. 3-1 
 4. Norwood F. 2-2 
 5. Sturt S. 2-2 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 2-2 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 2-2 
 8. C.District L. 1-3 
 9. Woodville W. 1-3 
 10. Eastern M. 0-4 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. Rockhampton 0-0 
 10. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 11. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 12. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 14. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Perth Redbacks 6-1 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 5-1 
 4. Willetton T. 5-2 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-3 
 6. East Perth E. 5-3 
 7. Stirling S. 3-3 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 3-4 
 9. Lakeside L. 3-5 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 3-7 
 11. SW Slammers 2-3 
 12. Rockingham F. 2-5 
 13. Goldfields G. 1-5 
 14. Mandurah M. 0-6 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 5-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 2-2 
 3. Geelong S. 2-2 
 4. Ballarat M. 1-1 
 5. Dandenong R. 1-1 
 6. Melbourne T. 0-0 
 7. Canberra G. 0-3 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 4-0 
 2. Bendigo B. 1-2 
 3. BA CoE 1-2 
 4. Sandringham S. 1-2 
 5. Kilsyth C. 1-4 
 6. Frankston 0-0 
 7. Hobart C. 0-0 
 8. NW Tasmania 0-0 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 6-1 
 2. Maitland M. 6-1 
 3. Sydney Comets 5-1 
 4. Bankstown B. 5-3 
 5. Hills H. 4-4 
 6. Manly Warr. 4-4 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 2-4 
 8. Illawarra H. 2-4 
 9. Norths Bears 2-5 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-6 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-6 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.21:  Stirling S. 85 - 89
 Apr.25:  Kalamunda E.. 103 - 79
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    Rockingham F. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.30:    SW Slammers Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Burrendah Boulevard, Willetton, WA 6155
Post Office Box 386
Telephone: (08) 9310 3388
City: Willetton
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.