View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WEST ADELAIDE BEARCATS basketball team

(Australia-)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Tristan Braithwaite #11 Tristan
Braithwaite
(184-G-30)  
11.0p 1.1r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Rankin (191-32, 3.9p 3.2r)
Demetrius Perkins #5 Demetrius
Perkins
(190-G)  
19.1p 6.3r 2.2a
Blake Truslove #14 Blake
Truslove
(204-C-37)  
12.6p 10.4r 1.8a
Joel Spear #8 Joel
Spear
(190-PG-22)  
9.4p 3.6r 2.2a
Anthony Spadavecchia #31 Anthony
Spadavecchia
(181-PG-29)  
7.7p 3.1r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Pearce (175-34, 4.4p 2.4r 1.9a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 19-3 
 2. Waverley F. 16-4 
 3. Knox R. 15-5 
 4. Ringwood H. 15-6 
 5. Eltham W. 12-8 
 6. McKinnon C. 11-9 
 7. Hume City 11-10 
 8. Diamond V.E. 8-11 
 9. Werribee D. 8-12 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-17 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-18 
 12. Bulleen B. 1-19 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 17-1 
 2. Norwood F. 14-4 
 3. Woodville W. 12-6 
 4. Sturt S. 12-6 
 5. Forestville E. 12-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-10 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 6-12 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 5-13 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 1-17 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 14-5 
 2. Logan T. 11-3 
 3. Townsville H. 11-3 
 4. SW Metro P. 10-5 
 5. Mackay M. 9-6 
 6. Rockhampton 9-6 
 7. Cairns M. 9-6 
 8. Ipswich F. 6-8 
 9. Suncoast PC 6-9 
 10. Sunshine CR 5-8 
 11. Gladstone P. 5-9 
 12. Gold Coast R. 4-10 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-12 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-12 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 21-4 
 2. Cockburn C. 21-4 
 3. Rockingham F. 17-8 
 4. Geraldton B. 17-8 
 5. Willetton T. 16-9 
 6. Perth Redbacks 15-10 
 7. Stirling S. 15-10 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 11-14 
 9. East Perth E. 9-16 
 10. Lakeside L. 9-16 
 11. Goldfields G. 7-18 
 12. Kalamunda E.S. 6-19 
 13. SW Slammers 6-19 
 14. Mandurah M. 5-20 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 12-9 
 2. Brisbane S. 11-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-10 
 4. Nunawading S. 10-10 
 5. Canberra G. 10-10 
 6. Albury W.B. 10-11 
 7. Ballarat M. 9-11 
 8. Melbourne T. 3-16 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 17-4 
 2. Hobart C. 17-5 
 3. Mt Gambier 14-7 
 4. N W Tasmania 10-10 
 5. Sandringham S. 8-11 
 6. Kilsyth C. 8-13 
 7. Frankston 6-15 
 8. BA CoE 1-9 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 16-3 
 2. Newcastle H. 15-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 12-6 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 11-8 
 5. Bankstown B. 10-8 
 6. Hornsby S. 8-11 
 7. Manly Warr. 7-11 
 8. Maitland M. 7-11 
 9. Sutherland S. 7-12 
 10. Hills H. 5-13 
 11. Illawarra H. 4-14 
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.16:  Southern T. 91 - 113
 Jul.23:  Norwood F. 65 - 87
 Next Games:
 Jul.30:    N.Adelaide R. Last 5 Gms
 Aug.6:    Eastern M. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Paul Bell  
Assistant: Graham Kubank  
Address
PO Box 568 Woodville SA 5011
Phone: 0422-441-667
City: Woodville
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.