View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WEST ADELAIDE BEARCATS basketball team

(Australia-)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Tristan Braithwaite #11 Tristan
Braithwaite
(184-G-30)  
10.9p 1.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Rankin (191-32, 4.8p 3.2r)
Demetrius Perkins #4 Demetrius
Perkins
(190-G)  
17.3p 6.2r 2.3a
Blake Truslove #14 Blake
Truslove
(204-C-37)  
12.7p 11.4r 1.7a
Joel Spear #8 Joel
Spear
(190-PG-22)  
11.0p 5.1r 3.4a
Anthony Spadavecchia #31 Anthony
Spadavecchia
(181-PG-29)  
7.6p 3.3r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Pearce (175-34, 4.4p 2.4r 1.9a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 19-3 
 2. Waverley F. 18-4 
 3. Ringwood H. 16-6 
 4. Knox R. 16-6 
 5. Eltham W. 14-8 
 6. Hume City 12-10 
 7. McKinnon C. 11-10 
 8. Diamond V.E. 9-13 
 9. Werribee D. 8-14 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-18 
 11. Whittlesea City 3-18 
 12. Bulleen B. 1-21 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 20-1 
 2. Norwood F. 16-5 
 3. Sturt S. 15-6 
 4. Woodville W. 14-7 
 5. Forestville E. 14-7 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 11-10 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 6-15 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 5-16 
 9. C.District L. 3-18 
 10. Eastern M. 1-20 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 13-3 
 2. Brisbane 13-5 
 3. Logan T. 12-5 
 4. SW Metro P. 12-5 
 5. Cairns M. 11-6 
 6. Mackay M. 11-6 
 7. Rockhampton 9-8 
 8. Ipswich F. 8-9 
 9. Gladstone P. 7-9 
 10. Suncoast PC 7-10 
 11. Sunshine CR 5-12 
 12. Gold Coast R. 5-12 
 13. Toowoomba M. 3-14 
 14. Bundaberg B. 2-15 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 22-4 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 21-5 
 3. Willetton T. 18-8 
 4. Geraldton B. 18-8 
 5. Rockingham F. 17-9 
 6. Stirling S. 17-9 
 7. Perth Redbacks 15-11 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 11-15 
 9. East Perth E. 10-16 
 10. SW Slammers 8-18 
 11. Lakeside L. 7-19 
 12. Goldfields G. 7-19 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 6-20 
 14. Mandurah M. 5-21 
SEABL-East
 1. Brisbane S. 15-8 
 2. Geelong S. 15-9 
 3. Dandenong R. 13-11 
 4. Nunawading S. 13-11 
 5. Canberra G. 12-12 
 6. Albury W.B. 11-13 
 7. Ballarat M. 11-13 
 8. Melbourne T. 3-21 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 20-4 
 2. Hobart C. 19-5 
 3. Mt Gambier 17-7 
 4. Sandringham S. 11-13 
 5. N W Tasmania 10-14 
 6. Kilsyth C. 10-14 
 7. Frankston 7-17 
 8. BA CoE 1-15 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 16-4 
 2. Newcastle H. 15-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 13-7 
 4. Bankstown B. 12-8 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 12-8 
 6. Manly Warr. 9-11 
 7. Hornsby S. 8-12 
 8. Sutherland S. 8-12 
 9. Maitland M. 7-13 
 10. Hills H. 6-14 
 11. Illawarra H. 4-16 
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Aug.6:  Eastern M. 87 - 61
 Aug.13:  C.District L. 73 - 68
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Paul Bell  
Assistant: Graham Kubank  
Address
PO Box 568 Woodville SA 5011
Phone: 0422-441-667
City: Woodville
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.