View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WERRIBEE DEVILS basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Jordan Hughes Jordan
Hughes
#7
(192-G-24)  
14.6p 5.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrew Johnstone (191-37, 2.0p 2.0r)
Justin Ward Justin
Ward
#22
(195-F-34)  
5.0p 2.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evan Matthews (206-23, 14.0p 11.0r 1.0a)
Fred Hunter Fred
Hunter
#24
(196-F-26)  
17.3p 9.6r 2.1a
Jeremy Smith Jeremy
Smith
#4
(190-G)  
24.5p 8.2r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jack MacDonald (191, 10.7p 1.8r 2.3a)
Dion Jewell Dion
Jewell
#11
(180-PG-28)  
7.4p 2.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Corey Wright Jr. (181-24, 4.0p 4.0r 1.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 11-2 
 2. Knox R. 9-1 
 3. Waverley F. 8-3 
 4. Hume City 8-4 
 5. Diamond V.E. 8-4 
 6. Ringwood H. 7-4 
 7. McKinnon C. 6-4 
 8. Eltham W. 4-8 
 9. Werribee D. 3-9 
 10. Hawthorn M. 2-9 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-10 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-10 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 10-0 
 2. Norwood F. 8-2 
 3. Woodville W. 7-3 
 4. Sturt S. 6-4 
 5. Forestville E. 6-4 
 6. N.Adelaide R. 4-6 
 7. W.Adelaide B. 4-6 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 9. C.District L. 2-8 
 10. Eastern M. 1-9 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 5-0 
 2. Brisbane 5-3 
 3. Suncoast PC 4-0 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Gladstone P. 3-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-3 
 7. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 8. Mackay M. 2-3 
 9. Sunshine CR 1-2 
 10. Ipswich F. 1-3 
 11. Bundaberg B. 1-3 
 12. Cairns M. 1-3 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-3 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 10-3 
 2. Geraldton B. 10-4 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 9-2 
 4. Willetton T. 9-4 
 5. Rockingham F. 9-6 
 6. Stirling S. 9-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 7-7 
 8. Perth Redbacks 6-7 
 9. Goldfields G. 6-8 
 10. SW Slammers 4-8 
 11. Lakeside L. 4-8 
 12. East Perth E. 4-8 
 13. Mandurah M. 4-10 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 1-11 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 8-3 
 2. Brisbane S. 7-3 
 3. Nunawading S. 6-6 
 4. Ballarat M. 5-4 
 5. Albury W.B. 5-6 
 6. Dandenong R. 5-6 
 7. Canberra G. 5-7 
 8. Melbourne T. 1-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 9-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 8-3 
 3. Mt Gambier 7-3 
 4. N W Tasmania 6-4 
 5. Kilsyth C. 5-5 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-6 
 7. Frankston 2-8 
 8. BA CoE 0-7 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 11-1 
 2. Newcastle H. 8-4 
 3. Cent.Coast C. 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Hornsby S. 7-4 
 6. Bankstown B. 5-5 
 7. Maitland M. 5-6 
 8. Sutherland S. 3-8 
 9. Manly Warr. 2-8 
 10. Hills H. 2-9 
 11. Illawarra H. 2-9 
Games
 Last Games:
 May.15:  Bulleen B. 85 - 74
 May.22:  Hume City 113 - 114
 Next Games:
 May.28:    Knox R. Last 5 Gms
 May.29:    Hawthorn M. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Manager: Ryan Rogers  
Assistant: Matthew Ferris  
Address
Tel: 9742 5440
City: Werribee
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.