Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WAVERLEY FALCONS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Chris Arkell #13 Chris
Arkell
(198-F-27)  
17.5p 9.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brandon Beasley (196-29, 16.5p 5.8r 2.5a)
Desmond Simmons #1 Desmond
Simmons
(198-F-25)  
16.4p 9.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tom Boyle (203, 3.6p 3.2r)
Dean Neville #4 Dean
Neville
(206-C)  
4.0p 5.2r 1.2a
Michael Harper #2 Michael
Harper
(193-G/F)  
5.4p 5.4r 4.2a
Bradley Kelleher #3 Bradley
Kelleher
(182-PG-30)  
11.2p 1.4r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jason Reardon (189-34, 4.5p 7.5r 4.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 7-1 
 2. Eltham W. 5-1 
 3. Ringwood H. 5-2 
 4. Waverley F. 5-2 
 5. Werribee D. 4-2 
 6. McKinnon C. 4-3 
 7. Hume City 3-3 
 8. Casey C. 3-3 
 9. Whittlesea City 1-5 
 10. Diamond V.E. 1-6 
 11. Hawthorn M. 0-4 
 12. Corio Bay S. 0-6 
Premier League
 1. Forestville E. 5-0 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 4-1 
 3. Southern T. 4-1 
 4. Sturt S. 3-2 
 5. Woodville W. 2-3 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 2-3 
 7. Norwood F. 2-3 
 8. W.Adelaide B. 2-3 
 9. C.District L. 1-4 
 10. Eastern M. 0-5 
QBL
 1. Cairns M. 1-0 
 2. Mackay M. 1-0 
 3. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 4. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 5. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 6. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 7. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 8. Logan T. 0-0 
 9. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 10. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 11. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 12. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 13. Rockhampton 0-1 
 14. Townsville H. 0-1 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Perth Redbacks 6-2 
 3. Willetton T. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup Wolves 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-3 
 6. East Perth E. 5-3 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 3-3 
 9. Lakeside L. 3-5 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 3-7 
 11. SW Slammers 2-3 
 12. Rockingham F. 2-6 
 13. Goldfields G. 1-5 
 14. Mandurah M. 0-6 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 5-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 3-2 
 3. Geelong S. 2-3 
 4. Melbourne T. 1-0 
 5. Ballarat M. 1-1 
 6. Dandenong R. 1-1 
 7. Canberra G. 0-4 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 5-0 
 2. Sandringham S. 2-2 
 3. BA CoE 1-2 
 4. Bendigo B. 1-2 
 5. Kilsyth C. 1-4 
 6. Frankston 0-0 
 7. Hobart C. 0-1 
 8. NW Tasmania 0-1 
WARATAH
 1. Maitland M. 7-1 
 2. Sydney Comets 6-1 
 3. Hornsby S. 6-2 
 4. Bankstown B. 5-3 
 5. Manly Warr. 4-4 
 6. Hills H. 4-5 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 3-4 
 8. Illawarra H. 3-4 
 9. Norths Bears 2-5 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-7 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-7 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.23:  Diamond V.E. 62 - 56
 Apr.29:  McKinnon C. 77 - 67
 Next Games:
 Apr.30:    Knox R. Last 5 Gms
 May.6:    Hume City Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Tel: 9807 9814
City: Mount Waverley
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.