View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WAVERLEY FALCONS basketball team

(Australia-)    
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Chris Arkell #13 Chris
Arkell
(198-F-26)  
14.5p 8.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul McCoy (180, 7.9p 4.7r 1.9a)
Ivan Platenik #9 Ivan
Platenik
(201-F-32)  
19.7p 9.7r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luke Neilson (, 2.2p 2.2r)
Matthew Hodgson #1 Matthew
Hodgson
(211-C-24)  
16.5p 10.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tom Boyle (203, 5.9p 3.3r)
Dexter Kernich-Drew #3 Dexter
Kernich-Drew
(201-G-24)  
16.4p 3.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emmanuel Golong (191-23, 3.9p 1.8r)
Sedale Threatt #5 Sedale
Threatt
(188-G-34)  
6.4p 3.1r 5.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Campbell (, 3.5p 1.7r 1.6a)
Sammy Gazzo (189-29, 3.0p 1.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 17-3 
 2. Waverley F. 15-4 
 3. Ringwood H. 14-5 
 4. Knox R. 14-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 11-8 
 6. Eltham W. 11-8 
 7. Hume City 11-9 
 8. Diamond V.E. 8-11 
 9. Werribee D. 8-12 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-16 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-17 
 12. Bulleen B. 1-18 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 16-1 
 2. Norwood F. 13-4 
 3. Woodville W. 12-5 
 4. Sturt S. 11-6 
 5. Forestville E. 11-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-9 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 6-11 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 4-13 
 9. C.District L. 3-14 
 10. Eastern M. 1-16 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 13-5 
 2. Townsville H. 11-2 
 3. Logan T. 11-3 
 4. Rockhampton 9-5 
 5. SW Metro P. 8-5 
 6. Cairns M. 8-6 
 7. Mackay M. 8-6 
 8. Ipswich F. 6-7 
 9. Suncoast PC 6-7 
 10. Sunshine CR 4-8 
 11. Gladstone P. 4-9 
 12. Gold Coast R. 3-9 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-11 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-11 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 20-4 
 2. Cockburn C. 20-4 
 3. Rockingham F. 16-8 
 4. Geraldton B. 16-8 
 5. Willetton T. 14-9 
 6. Perth Redbacks 14-9 
 7. Stirling S. 14-10 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 11-13 
 9. Lakeside L. 9-14 
 10. East Perth E. 9-15 
 11. Goldfields G. 7-17 
 12. Kalamunda E.S. 6-18 
 13. Mandurah M. 5-18 
 14. SW Slammers 5-19 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 11-8 
 2. Brisbane S. 10-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-9 
 4. Canberra G. 10-9 
 5. Ballarat M. 9-10 
 6. Nunawading S. 9-10 
 7. Albury W.B. 9-11 
 8. Melbourne T. 3-16 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 16-4 
 2. Bendigo B. 15-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 12-7 
 4. N W Tasmania 10-9 
 5. Sandringham S. 8-10 
 6. Kilsyth C. 7-12 
 7. Frankston 6-14 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 15-3 
 2. Newcastle H. 14-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 12-5 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 10-7 
 5. Bankstown B. 9-8 
 6. Hornsby S. 8-10 
 7. Manly Warr. 7-10 
 8. Sutherland S. 7-11 
 9. Maitland M. 6-11 
 10. Hills H. 4-13 
 11. Illawarra H. 4-13 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.16:  Diamond V.E. 81 - 64
 Jul.17:  Corio Bay S. 75 - 88
 Next Games:
 Jul.23:    Bulleen B. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.30:    Hawthorn M. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Tel: 9807 9814
City: Mount Waverley
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.