View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WAVERLEY FALCONS basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Chris Arkell Chris
Arkell
#13
(198-F-26)  
13.4p 8.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emmanuel Golong (191-23, 4.1p 2.2r)
Ivan Platenik Ivan
Platenik
#9
(201-F-32)  
21.1p 9.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tom Boyle (203, 5.2p 2.2r)
Matthew Hodgson Matthew
Hodgson
#1
(211-C-24)  
16.4p 11.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luke Neilson (, 2.0p 2.9r)
Dexter Kernich-Drew Dexter
Kernich-Drew
#3
(201-G-24)  
18.2p 3.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul McCoy (180, 9.3p 5.0r 2.2a)
Sedale Threatt Sedale
Threatt
#5
(188-G-34)  
6.6p 3.0r 5.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Campbell (, 3.2p 1.2r 1.5a)
Sammy Gazzo (189-29, 3.0p 1.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 11-2 
 2. Knox R. 10-1 
 3. Waverley F. 8-3 
 4. Hume City 8-4 
 5. Diamond V.E. 8-4 
 6. Ringwood H. 7-4 
 7. McKinnon C. 7-4 
 8. Eltham W. 4-8 
 9. Werribee D. 3-10 
 10. Hawthorn M. 2-9 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-10 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-11 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 10-1 
 2. Norwood F. 9-2 
 3. Woodville W. 8-3 
 4. Sturt S. 7-4 
 5. Forestville E. 7-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-7 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 2-9 
 9. C.District L. 2-9 
 10. Eastern M. 1-10 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 5-0 
 2. Brisbane 5-3 
 3. Suncoast PC 4-0 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Gladstone P. 3-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-3 
 7. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 8. Mackay M. 2-3 
 9. Sunshine CR 1-2 
 10. Ipswich F. 1-3 
 11. Bundaberg B. 1-3 
 12. Cairns M. 1-3 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-3 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 11-2 
 2. Cockburn C. 11-3 
 3. Willetton T. 10-4 
 4. Geraldton B. 10-5 
 5. Rockingham F. 10-6 
 6. Stirling S. 10-6 
 7. Perth Redbacks 7-7 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 7-8 
 9. Goldfields G. 6-9 
 10. East Perth E. 5-9 
 11. SW Slammers 4-9 
 12. Lakeside L. 4-9 
 13. Mandurah M. 4-11 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 1-12 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 8-4 
 2. Brisbane S. 7-4 
 3. Nunawading S. 7-6 
 4. Albury W.B. 6-6 
 5. Canberra G. 6-7 
 6. Ballarat M. 5-4 
 7. Dandenong R. 5-7 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 9-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 8-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 7-4 
 4. N W Tasmania 7-4 
 5. Kilsyth C. 5-5 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-7 
 7. Frankston 3-8 
 8. BA CoE 0-7 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 12-1 
 2. Sydney Comets 8-3 
 3. Newcastle H. 8-5 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 7-3 
 5. Hornsby S. 7-5 
 6. Bankstown B. 6-5 
 7. Maitland M. 5-6 
 8. Manly Warr. 3-8 
 9. Sutherland S. 3-8 
 10. Illawarra H. 2-9 
 11. Hills H. 2-10 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 May.15:  Eltham W. 93 - 104
 May.22:  Diamond V.E. 90 - 83
 Next Games:
 May.29:    Ringwood H. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.5:    Hume City Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Tel: 9807 9814
City: Mount Waverley
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.