View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TOOWOOMBA MOUNTAINEERS basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Charles Dickerson Charles
Dickerson
#11
(198-G/F-24)  
9.8p 4.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aaron Howard (195-25, 7.3p 4.0r)
Erron Maxey Erron
Maxey
#6
(198-F-37)  
23.0p 13.8r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cade Towers (206-21, 0.0p 2.0r)
Manylok Malek Manylok
Malek
#8
(201-F-22)  
9.0p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stephen Kluck (211-31, 0.0p 2.5r)
Sydney Hume (203-23, 1.6p 1.8r)
Aron Pantano Aron
Pantano
#12
(190-G-30)  
11.8p 1.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cameron Weber (190-28, 4.2p 2.6r 1.2a)
Chris Whitehead Chris
Whitehead
#55
(175-PG-23)  
32.8p 4.3r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jason Ebneter (183-20, 2.8p 1.6a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 11-2 
 2. Knox R. 10-1 
 3. Waverley F. 8-3 
 4. Hume City 8-4 
 5. Diamond V.E. 8-4 
 6. Ringwood H. 7-4 
 7. McKinnon C. 7-4 
 8. Eltham W. 4-8 
 9. Werribee D. 3-10 
 10. Hawthorn M. 2-9 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-10 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-11 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 10-1 
 2. Norwood F. 9-2 
 3. Woodville W. 8-3 
 4. Sturt S. 7-4 
 5. Forestville E. 7-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-7 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 2-9 
 9. C.District L. 2-9 
 10. Eastern M. 1-10 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 5-0 
 2. Brisbane 5-3 
 3. Suncoast PC 4-0 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Gladstone P. 3-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-3 
 7. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 8. Mackay M. 2-3 
 9. Sunshine CR 1-2 
 10. Ipswich F. 1-3 
 11. Bundaberg B. 1-3 
 12. Cairns M. 1-3 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-3 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 11-2 
 2. Cockburn C. 11-3 
 3. Willetton T. 10-4 
 4. Geraldton B. 10-5 
 5. Rockingham F. 10-6 
 6. Stirling S. 10-6 
 7. Perth Redbacks 7-7 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 7-8 
 9. Goldfields G. 6-9 
 10. East Perth E. 5-9 
 11. SW Slammers 4-9 
 12. Lakeside L. 4-9 
 13. Mandurah M. 4-11 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 1-12 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 8-4 
 2. Brisbane S. 7-4 
 3. Nunawading S. 7-6 
 4. Albury W.B. 6-6 
 5. Canberra G. 6-7 
 6. Ballarat M. 5-4 
 7. Dandenong R. 5-7 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 9-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 8-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 7-4 
 4. N W Tasmania 7-4 
 5. Kilsyth C. 5-5 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-7 
 7. Frankston 3-8 
 8. BA CoE 0-7 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 12-1 
 2. Sydney Comets 8-3 
 3. Newcastle H. 8-5 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 7-3 
 5. Hornsby S. 7-5 
 6. Bankstown B. 6-5 
 7. Maitland M. 5-6 
 8. Manly Warr. 3-8 
 9. Sutherland S. 3-8 
 10. Illawarra H. 2-9 
 11. Hills H. 2-10 
Games
 Last Games:
 May.14:  Gladstone P. 90 - 105
 May.21:  Gold Coast R. 92 - 78
 Next Games:
 Jun.4:    Ipswich F. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.5:    Bundaberg B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Anthony Corcoran  
Address
PO Box 388
Toowoomba QLD 4350
Phone:07 4636 5577
Fax: 07 4636 5167
City: Toowoomba
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.