Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STIRLING SENATORS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Rhys Vague #25 Rhys
Vague
(204-F-20)  
16.9p 8.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Witts (194-33, 2.3p 1.2r)
Ashley Litterick #4 Ashley
Litterick
(202-F/C)  
12.6p 7.4r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jay Thwaites (193, 3.4p 1.7r 1.1a)
Andrew Naymick #5 Andrew
Naymick
(209-C-32)  
7.8p 8.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joshua Throns (196-24, 4.7p 2.5r)
Cody Ellis #24 Cody
Ellis
(203-F-27)  
16.5p 5.5r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jayden Coburn (191, 7.2p 2.9r 2.2a)
Corban Wroe #20 Corban
Wroe
(185-G-24)  
11.1p 4.5r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Austin Bruton (173-36, 6.7p 1.1r 2.1a)
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 17-4 
 2. Ringwood H. 17-4 
 3. Waverley F. 16-4 
 4. Eltham W. 15-6 
 5. Casey C. 13-7 
 6. McKinnon C. 10-10 
 7. Werribee D. 9-11 
 8. Diamond V.E. 7-14 
 9. Hume City 7-14 
 10. Hawthorn M. 6-14 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-16 
 12. Whittlesea City 2-19 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 14-4 
 2. Southern T. 13-5 
 3. Norwood F. 12-6 
 4. W.Adelaide B. 11-7 
 5. Sturt S. 11-7 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 9-9 
 7. Forestville E. 8-10 
 8. Woodville W. 7-11 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 2-16 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 12-3 
 2. Brisbane C. 11-3 
 3. Townsville H. 10-3 
 4. Cairns M. 9-5 
 5. SW Metro P. 9-5 
 6. Sunshine CR 8-4 
 7. Logan T. 8-6 
 8. Brisbane S. 7-7 
 9. Rockhampton 7-8 
 10. Gladstone P. 4-9 
 11. Ipswich F. 4-10 
 12. Suncoast PC 3-9 
 13. Gold Coast R. 3-11 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-13 
SBL
 1. Willetton T. 20-5 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 20-6 
 3. Geraldton B. 18-6 
 4. Perth R. 15-11 
 5. SW Slammers 14-9 
 6. Cockburn C. 14-9 
 7. Stirling S. 14-11 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 12-13 
 9. Lakeside L. 11-15 
 10. Rockingham F. 10-14 
 11. East Perth E. 8-17 
 12. Goldfields G. 6-17 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 6-20 
 14. Mandurah M. 4-19 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 16-5 
 2. Ballarat M. 13-8 
 3. Dandenong R. 13-8 
 4. Geelong S. 13-9 
 5. Albury W.B. 9-13 
 6. Melbourne T. 6-13 
 7. Canberra G. 4-17 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 17-3 
 2. Hobart C. 12-8 
 3. NW Tasmania 12-9 
 4. Sandringham S. 10-11 
 5. Bendigo B. 10-12 
 6. Kilsyth C. 9-13 
 7. Frankston 8-14 
 8. BA CoE 2-11 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 17-1 
 2. Bankstown B. 13-6 
 3. Hornsby S. 12-7 
 4. Norths Bears 12-7 
 5. Maitland M. 11-8 
 6. Manly Warr. 10-8 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 9-8 
 8. Hills H. 8-11 
 9. Illawarra H. 5-14 
 10. Newcastle H. 3-16 
 11. Sutherland S. 2-16 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.21:  Willetton T. 75 - 85
 Jul.22:  Geraldton B. 97 - 101
 Next Games:
 Jul.29:    Mandurah M. Last 5 Gms
 Aug.4:    SW Slammers Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Stirling, Perth, Australia
City: Perth
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.