View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SOUTH WEST METRO PIRATES basketball team

(Australia-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jarred Bairstow #6 Jarred
Bairstow
(201-F-24)  
16.4p 7.1r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexander Boardman (198-21, 4.2p 3.3r)
Tanner McGrew #44 Tanner
McGrew
(203-F)  
19.7p 14.5r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Keiran Bairstow (198-31, 4.0p 7.5r 2.5a)
Jason Conrad #14 Jason
Conrad
(213-C-27)  
7.3p 7.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shaun Guy (204-43, 0.4p 1.6r)
Brendan Teys #7 Brendan
Teys
(188-G-26)  
19.7p 4.0r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Tolo (197-28, 7.6p 3.5r 1.6a)
Ryan Vines #4 Ryan
Vines
(178-G-25)  
13.8p 4.1r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luke Pittle (185-21, 5.0p 2.2r 1.7a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 19-3 
 2. Waverley F. 17-4 
 3. Ringwood H. 16-6 
 4. Knox R. 16-6 
 5. Eltham W. 13-8 
 6. Hume City 12-9 
 7. McKinnon C. 11-9 
 8. Diamond V.E. 8-13 
 9. Werribee D. 8-14 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-18 
 11. Whittlesea City 3-18 
 12. Bulleen B. 1-20 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 17-1 
 2. Norwood F. 14-4 
 3. Woodville W. 12-6 
 4. Sturt S. 12-6 
 5. Forestville E. 12-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-10 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 6-12 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 5-13 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 1-17 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 13-3 
 2. Townsville H. 12-3 
 3. Logan T. 12-4 
 4. SW Metro P. 10-5 
 5. Cairns M. 10-6 
 6. Mackay M. 10-6 
 7. Rockhampton 9-7 
 8. Ipswich F. 7-8 
 9. Gladstone P. 6-8 
 10. Suncoast PC 6-10 
 11. Sunshine CR 5-11 
 12. Gold Coast R. 4-11 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-13 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-13 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 22-4 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 21-5 
 3. Willetton T. 18-8 
 4. Geraldton B. 18-8 
 5. Rockingham F. 17-9 
 6. Stirling S. 17-9 
 7. Perth Redbacks 15-11 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 11-15 
 9. East Perth E. 10-16 
 10. SW Slammers 8-18 
 11. Lakeside L. 7-19 
 12. Goldfields G. 7-19 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 6-20 
 14. Mandurah M. 5-21 
SEABL-East
 1. Brisbane S. 14-7 
 2. Geelong S. 13-9 
 3. Dandenong R. 11-10 
 4. Nunawading S. 11-10 
 5. Canberra G. 11-10 
 6. Albury W.B. 10-12 
 7. Ballarat M. 9-12 
 8. Melbourne T. 3-17 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 18-4 
 2. Hobart C. 17-5 
 3. Mt Gambier 15-7 
 4. N W Tasmania 10-10 
 5. Sandringham S. 8-12 
 6. Kilsyth C. 8-14 
 7. Frankston 6-16 
 8. BA CoE 1-10 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 16-3 
 2. Newcastle H. 15-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 12-6 
 4. Bankstown B. 11-8 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 11-8 
 6. Manly Warr. 8-11 
 7. Hornsby S. 8-12 
 8. Maitland M. 7-12 
 9. Sutherland S. 7-12 
 10. Hills H. 6-13 
 11. Illawarra H. 4-15 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.22:  Suncoast PC 90 - 67
 Jul.24:  Ipswich F. 96 - 77
 Next Games:
 Jul.31:    Gold Coast R. Last 5 Gms
 Aug.6:    Logan T. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Nate Tate (2016)  
Head Coach: Luke Petersen  
Address
Tel: 3273 8300
City: Runcorn
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.