View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROCKINGHAM FLAMES basketball team

(Australia-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jarryd Griffin Jarryd
Griffin
#11
(186-G/F-29)  
9.3p 6.5r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luke Roberts (185-20, 3.1p 3.0r 2.4a)
Cooper Land Cooper
Land
#14
(205-F/C-27)  
27.2p 10.5r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justin Beard (200, 4.4p 2.9r)
Chudier Pal Chudier
Pal
#25
(205-C/F-25)  
14.9p 14.4r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nebojsha Franich (201-25, 7.1p 5.6r 1.1a)
Kyle Beard (201, 2.3p 1.2r)
Taylor Land Taylor
Land
#9
(186-G-30)  
13.1p 6.0r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrew Bowman (185-30, 1.8p 1.5r 2.5a)
Ryan Jeffrey (194, 2.0p)
Ryan Godfrey Ryan
Godfrey
#8
(187-G-26)  
17.4p 3.4r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthew Honey (183-22, 9.3p 2.9r)
Dain Samuelson (179, 1.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 13-3 
 2. Knox R. 12-2 
 3. Waverley F. 11-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 10-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 9-5 
 6. Hume City 9-7 
 7. Diamond V.E. 8-7 
 8. Eltham W. 7-8 
 9. Werribee D. 5-10 
 10. Hawthorn M. 3-12 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-13 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-14 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 12-1 
 2. Norwood F. 10-3 
 3. Woodville W. 10-3 
 4. Sturt S. 8-5 
 5. Forestville E. 8-5 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 7-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-9 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 3-10 
 9. C.District L. 2-11 
 10. Eastern M. 1-12 
QBL
 1. Logan T. 8-3 
 2. Brisbane 8-4 
 3. Townsville H. 7-0 
 4. Rockhampton 6-4 
 5. Mackay M. 6-5 
 6. SW Metro P. 5-3 
 7. Suncoast PC 4-4 
 8. Cairns M. 4-5 
 9. Ipswich F. 4-5 
 10. Gladstone P. 4-6 
 11. Sunshine CR 2-5 
 12. Bundaberg B. 2-6 
 13. Gold Coast R. 2-6 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-7 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 16-3 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 14-3 
 3. Rockingham F. 13-7 
 4. Geraldton B. 13-7 
 5. Stirling S. 12-7 
 6. Perth Redbacks 11-7 
 7. Willetton T. 11-7 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 9-11 
 9. East Perth E. 7-12 
 10. Lakeside L. 6-12 
 11. Goldfields G. 6-12 
 12. Kalamunda E.S. 4-14 
 13. SW Slammers 4-14 
 14. Mandurah M. 4-14 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 9-6 
 2. Brisbane S. 8-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 8-7 
 4. Canberra G. 8-7 
 5. Ballarat M. 7-6 
 6. Nunawading S. 7-7 
 7. Albury W.B. 7-8 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-13 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 11-3 
 2. Bendigo B. 11-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 9-6 
 4. N W Tasmania 7-7 
 5. Kilsyth C. 6-7 
 6. Sandringham S. 5-8 
 7. Frankston 5-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 14-1 
 2. Sydney Comets 10-3 
 3. Newcastle H. 10-5 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 8-4 
 5. Bankstown B. 7-6 
 6. Hornsby S. 7-7 
 7. Maitland M. 5-8 
 8. Sutherland S. 4-10 
 9. Illawarra H. 3-9 
 10. Manly Warr. 3-9 
 11. Hills H. 2-11 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.17:  Lakeside L. 109 - 79
 Jun.24:  SW Slammers 105 - 96
 Next Games:
 Jul.2:    Cockburn C. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.9:    Goldfields G. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Mark Utley (2016)  
Address
Tel: 0417 938 721
City: Rockingham
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.