View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RINGWOOD HAWKS basketball team

(Australia-)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Logan Lyle #42 Logan
Lyle
(196-F)  
14.0p 4.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Willie Weimer (190, 7.9p 2.8r 1.3a)
Matthew Fennell #10 Matthew
Fennell
(-F)  
13.4p 8.0r 1.0a
Shaun Clarke #24 Shaun
Clarke
(204-F/C)  
11.2p 7.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Trevor Latham (203, 8.7p 5.2r)
Matthew Snowball #8 Matthew
Snowball
(-G)  
7.8p 3.5r 6.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nathan Truman (187-34, 5.2p 1.9r 1.0a)
Nathan Champion #5 Nathan
Champion
(190-G)  
16.3p 4.4r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Tomada (184-25, 5.4p 1.7r 1.2a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 18-3 
 2. Waverley F. 16-4 
 3. Knox R. 16-5 
 4. Ringwood H. 15-6 
 5. Eltham W. 13-8 
 6. McKinnon C. 11-9 
 7. Hume City 11-9 
 8. Diamond V.E. 8-12 
 9. Werribee D. 8-13 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-17 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-18 
 12. Bulleen B. 1-19 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 17-1 
 2. Norwood F. 14-4 
 3. Woodville W. 12-6 
 4. Sturt S. 12-6 
 5. Forestville E. 12-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-10 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 6-12 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 5-13 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 1-17 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 12-3 
 2. Logan T. 11-3 
 3. Townsville H. 11-3 
 4. SW Metro P. 10-5 
 5. Mackay M. 9-6 
 6. Rockhampton 9-6 
 7. Cairns M. 9-6 
 8. Ipswich F. 6-8 
 9. Suncoast PC 6-9 
 10. Gladstone P. 5-8 
 11. Sunshine CR 5-9 
 12. Gold Coast R. 4-11 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-12 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-12 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 21-4 
 2. Cockburn C. 21-4 
 3. Willetton T. 17-8 
 4. Geraldton B. 17-8 
 5. Rockingham F. 16-9 
 6. Stirling S. 16-9 
 7. Perth Redbacks 15-10 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 10-15 
 9. East Perth E. 10-15 
 10. Lakeside L. 7-18 
 11. SW Slammers 7-18 
 12. Goldfields G. 7-18 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 6-19 
 14. Mandurah M. 5-20 
SEABL-East
 1. Brisbane S. 13-7 
 2. Geelong S. 12-9 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-10 
 4. Nunawading S. 10-10 
 5. Canberra G. 10-10 
 6. Albury W.B. 10-11 
 7. Ballarat M. 9-11 
 8. Melbourne T. 3-16 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 17-4 
 2. Hobart C. 17-5 
 3. Mt Gambier 14-7 
 4. N W Tasmania 10-10 
 5. Sandringham S. 8-11 
 6. Kilsyth C. 8-13 
 7. Frankston 6-15 
 8. BA CoE 1-9 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 16-3 
 2. Newcastle H. 15-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 11-6 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 11-8 
 5. Bankstown B. 10-8 
 6. Hornsby S. 8-11 
 7. Manly Warr. 7-11 
 8. Sutherland S. 7-11 
 9. Maitland M. 7-11 
 10. Hills H. 5-13 
 11. Illawarra H. 4-14 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.23:  Hume City 109 - 95
 Jul.24:  Corio Bay S. 85 - 100
 Next Games:
 Jul.30:    Werribee D. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Harrington Ken
Harrington
Head Coach: Ken Harrington  
Address
Phone number :0413 200 705; Fax number :9812 2406
City: Heathmont
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.