View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RINGWOOD HAWKS basketball team

(Australia-) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Jackie Vanderzaag #3 Jackie
Vanderzaag
(184-F-28)  
11.2p 8.0r 1.5a
Esther Timmermans #32 Esther
Timmermans
(185-F)  
3.6p 4.7r 1.0a
Anika Whiting #40 Anika
Whiting
(188-F)  
12.8p 7.3r
Melissa Dixon #21 Melissa
Dixon
(173-G)  
17.7p 2.7r 1.6a
Sarah Yousef #7 Sarah
Yousef
(167-G-26)  
4.8p 2.5r 3.1a
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Hume City B. 19-1 
 2. Knox R. 18-2 
 3. Ringwood H. 15-6 
 4. Waverley F. 14-7 
 5. S.Peninsula S. 14-7 
 6. Bulleen B. 11-10 
 7. McKinnon C. 10-11 
 8. Diamond VE 9-11 
 9. Warrandyte V. 6-14 
 10. Eltham W. 4-17 
 11. Melbourne T. 3-17 
 12. Whittlesea 1-20 
Premier League
 1. Norwood F. 16-2 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 14-5 
 3. Southern T. 13-5 
 4. W.Adelaide B. 12-6 
 5. Forestville E. 11-7 
 6. Sturt S. 10-8 
 7. Woodville W. 8-10 
 8. Eastern M. 4-14 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 2-16 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-18 
QBL
 1. Rockhampton C. 14-1 
 2. Mackay M. 12-3 
 3. Townsville F. 11-4 
 4. Logan T. 10-4 
 5. Cairns D. 9-6 
 6. Brisbane C. 8-8 
 7. Ipswich F. 7-6 
 8. Bundaberg B. 7-7 
 9. Gold Coast R. 7-8 
 10. Gladstone PCP 4-10 
 11. SW Metro P. 4-11 
 12. Suncoast PC 3-12 
 13. SC Rip 2-11 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-11 
SBL
 1. Rockingham CF 9-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-1 
 3. Perry Lakes H. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup W. 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 4-4 
 7. Perth R. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 4-6 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 10. Mandurah M. 2-6 
 11. East Perth E. 1-8 
 12. SW Slammers 0-8 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 13-5 
 2. Geelong S. 12-7 
 3. Dandenong R. 11-7 
 4. Brisbane S. 9-7 
 5. Ballarat R. 9-10 
 6. Canberra C. 3-15 
 7. Albury LB 3-16 
SEABL-South
 1. Kilsyth LC 15-2 
 2. Launceston T. 15-4 
 3. Frankston B. 9-9 
 4. Bendigo LB 8-10 
 5. Hobart C. 7-11 
 6. BA CoE 4-4 
 7. Sandringham S. 4-13 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 15-1 
 2. Illawarra H. 11-4 
 3. Hornsby S. 9-6 
 4. Manly Warr. SE 9-6 
 5. Sutherland S. 8-7 
 6. Norths Bears 7-8 
 7. Sydney C. 6-9 
 8. Hills H. 3-12 
 9. Bankstown B. 0-15 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.17:  McKinnon C. 71 - 73
 Jul.23:  Hume City B. 59 - 75
 Next Games:
 Jul.30:    Melbourne T. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.