View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PERRY LAKES HAWKS basketball team

(Australia-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Matt Sellers Matt
Sellers
#30
(208-F-24)  
10.2p 9.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julian Mancini (195-29, 0.7p 2.0r)
Jackson Simkovic (196-22, 3.6p 1.9r)
Jordan Hickert Jordan
Hickert
#34
(206-F/C-26)  
7.7p 4.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ryan Smith (192-24, 8.4p 4.3r 2.1a)
Brian Carlwell Brian
Carlwell
#0
(211-C-28)  
18.1p 12.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josh Garlepp (203-27, 7.8p 3.5r)
Ben Purser Ben
Purser
#33
(201-F-26)  
16.5p 7.5r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cory Richardson (186-23, 6.0p 2.0r 7.0a)
Nick Ryan (190, 0.7p 1.1r)
Trent Criddle (190, 3.0p 1.3r)
Robert Cassir (195-25, 8.3p 3.6r 2.9a)
Ryan O'Sullivan (194, 7.7p 3.2r)
Ben Dixon Ben
Dixon
#21
(184-G-23)  
11.4p 3.5r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bryton Hobbs (183-24, 25.0p 5.6r 4.8a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 14-3 
 2. Knox R. 13-2 
 3. Waverley F. 11-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 11-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 10-5 
 6. Hume City 9-8 
 7. Diamond V.E. 8-8 
 8. Eltham W. 8-8 
 9. Werribee D. 5-11 
 10. Hawthorn M. 3-13 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-13 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-15 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 13-1 
 2. Norwood F. 11-3 
 3. Woodville W. 10-4 
 4. Sturt S. 9-5 
 5. Forestville E. 8-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-10 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 3-11 
 9. C.District L. 3-11 
 10. Eastern M. 1-13 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 9-4 
 2. Townsville H. 8-0 
 3. Logan T. 8-3 
 4. Rockhampton 7-4 
 5. SW Metro P. 6-3 
 6. Mackay M. 6-6 
 7. Suncoast PC 4-4 
 8. Cairns M. 4-5 
 9. Gladstone P. 4-6 
 10. Ipswich F. 4-6 
 11. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 12. Sunshine CR 2-5 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-7 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-8 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 16-3 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 14-3 
 3. Rockingham F. 13-7 
 4. Geraldton B. 13-7 
 5. Stirling S. 12-7 
 6. Perth Redbacks 11-7 
 7. Willetton T. 11-7 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 9-11 
 9. East Perth E. 7-12 
 10. Lakeside L. 6-12 
 11. Goldfields G. 6-12 
 12. Kalamunda E.S. 4-14 
 13. SW Slammers 4-14 
 14. Mandurah M. 4-14 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 9-7 
 2. Brisbane S. 8-5 
 3. Ballarat M. 8-6 
 4. Canberra G. 8-7 
 5. Dandenong R. 8-8 
 6. Nunawading S. 7-8 
 7. Albury W.B. 7-9 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-14 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 12-4 
 2. Hobart C. 11-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 10-6 
 4. N W Tasmania 8-7 
 5. Kilsyth C. 7-7 
 6. Frankston 6-9 
 7. Sandringham S. 5-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 15-1 
 2. Newcastle H. 11-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 10-4 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 8-4 
 5. Bankstown B. 7-7 
 6. Hornsby S. 7-8 
 7. Maitland M. 6-8 
 8. Illawarra H. 4-9 
 9. Manly Warr. 4-9 
 10. Sutherland S. 4-11 
 11. Hills H. 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.17:  Perth Redbac. 93 - 113
 Jun.24:  Cockburn C. 88 - 100
 Next Games:
 Jul.1:    Stirling S. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.3:    SW Slammers Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Charles Nix (2016)  
Assistant: Peter Barrow (2016)  
Address
Phone : 08 6272 0705
City: Floreat
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.