Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NUNAWADING SPECTRES  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Andrew Steel #14 Andrew
Steel
(200-F-26)  
6.4p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jonathan Cooke (205, 1.6p 1.8r)
Simon Conn #13 Simon
Conn
(206-F/C-34)  
20.2p 10.2r
Dain Swetalla #22 Dain
Swetalla
(206-C-30)  
21.8p 9.4r 1.8a
Jesse Caspersz #6 Jesse
Caspersz
(201-G/F-28)  
1.0p 3.0r 1.0a
Dyson King-Hawea #9 Dyson
King-Hawea
(200-F-24)  
7.0p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matt O'Hea (196-34, 9.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 6-1 
 2. Eltham W. 5-1 
 3. Ringwood H. 4-2 
 4. Waverley F. 4-2 
 5. McKinnon C. 4-2 
 6. Werribee D. 4-2 
 7. Casey C. 3-2 
 8. Hume City 2-3 
 9. Whittlesea City 1-4 
 10. Diamond V.E. 1-6 
 11. Hawthorn M. 0-4 
 12. Corio Bay S. 0-5 
Premier League
 1. Forestville E. 4-0 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 3-1 
 3. Southern T. 3-1 
 4. Norwood F. 2-2 
 5. Sturt S. 2-2 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 2-2 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 2-2 
 8. C.District L. 1-3 
 9. Woodville W. 1-3 
 10. Eastern M. 0-4 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. Rockhampton 0-0 
 10. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 11. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 12. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 14. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Perth Redbacks 6-1 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 5-1 
 4. Willetton T. 5-2 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-3 
 6. East Perth E. 5-3 
 7. Stirling S. 3-3 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 3-4 
 9. Lakeside L. 3-5 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 3-7 
 11. SW Slammers 2-3 
 12. Rockingham F. 2-5 
 13. Goldfields G. 1-5 
 14. Mandurah M. 0-6 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 5-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 2-2 
 3. Geelong S. 2-2 
 4. Ballarat M. 1-1 
 5. Dandenong R. 1-1 
 6. Melbourne T. 0-0 
 7. Canberra G. 0-3 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 4-0 
 2. Bendigo B. 1-2 
 3. BA CoE 1-2 
 4. Sandringham S. 1-2 
 5. Kilsyth C. 1-4 
 6. Frankston 0-0 
 7. Hobart C. 0-0 
 8. NW Tasmania 0-0 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 6-1 
 2. Maitland M. 6-1 
 3. Sydney Comets 5-1 
 4. Bankstown B. 5-3 
 5. Hills H. 4-4 
 6. Manly Warr. 4-4 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 2-4 
 8. Illawarra H. 2-4 
 9. Norths Bears 2-5 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-6 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-6 
Team Colors:
Red
Royal
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  Kilsyth C. 77 - 62
 Apr.23:  Bendigo B. 90 - 79
 Next Games:
 Apr.30:    Dandenong R. Last 5 Gms
 May.7:    Mt Gambier Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 6183, Vermont South VIC 3133
Mobile 0447 921 674
Fax (03) 9887 8534
City: East Burwood
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.