View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NORWOOD FLAMES basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Daniel Webber Daniel
Webber
#9
(191-G-28)  
12.5p 5.1r 2.4a
Matthew Lycett Matthew
Lycett
#14
(194-G-25)  
16.2p 8.7r 4.6a
Jacob Holmes Jacob
Holmes
#31
(201-F-32)  
12.1p 11.9r 3.9a
Sean Richardson Sean
Richardson
#4
(188-G-23)  
2.0p
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ian O'Boyle (191-32, 10.0p 1.4a)
Andrew Webber Andrew
Webber
#11
(180-G-30)  
13.7p 3.2r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Benjamin Howell (191-27, 7.2p 2.6r 1.8a)
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 11-2 
 2. Knox R. 9-1 
 3. Waverley F. 8-3 
 4. Hume City 8-4 
 5. Diamond V.E. 8-4 
 6. Ringwood H. 7-4 
 7. McKinnon C. 6-4 
 8. Eltham W. 4-8 
 9. Werribee D. 3-9 
 10. Hawthorn M. 2-9 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-10 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-10 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 10-0 
 2. Norwood F. 8-2 
 3. Woodville W. 7-3 
 4. Sturt S. 6-4 
 5. Forestville E. 6-4 
 6. N.Adelaide R. 4-6 
 7. W.Adelaide B. 4-6 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 2-8 
 9. C.District L. 2-8 
 10. Eastern M. 1-9 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 5-0 
 2. Suncoast PC 4-0 
 3. Brisbane 4-2 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Gladstone P. 3-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-3 
 7. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 8. Mackay M. 2-3 
 9. Ipswich F. 1-2 
 10. Sunshine CR 1-2 
 11. Bundaberg B. 1-3 
 12. Cairns M. 1-3 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-3 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 10-3 
 2. Geraldton B. 10-4 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 9-2 
 4. Willetton T. 9-4 
 5. Rockingham F. 9-6 
 6. Stirling S. 9-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 7-7 
 8. Perth Redbacks 6-7 
 9. Goldfields G. 6-8 
 10. SW Slammers 4-8 
 11. Lakeside L. 4-8 
 12. East Perth E. 4-8 
 13. Mandurah M. 4-10 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 1-11 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 7-3 
 2. Brisbane S. 7-3 
 3. Nunawading S. 6-6 
 4. Ballarat M. 5-4 
 5. Albury W.B. 5-6 
 6. Dandenong R. 5-6 
 7. Canberra G. 5-7 
 8. Melbourne T. 1-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 8-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 8-3 
 3. Mt Gambier 7-3 
 4. N W Tasmania 6-4 
 5. Kilsyth C. 5-5 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-5 
 7. Frankston 2-8 
 8. BA CoE 0-7 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 11-1 
 2. Newcastle H. 8-4 
 3. Cent.Coast C. 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Hornsby S. 7-4 
 6. Bankstown B. 5-5 
 7. Maitland M. 5-6 
 8. Sutherland S. 3-8 
 9. Manly Warr. 2-8 
 10. Hills H. 2-9 
 11. Illawarra H. 2-9 
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 May.7:  W.Adelaide B. 88 - 66
 May.21:  Woodville W. 76 - 78
 Next Games:
 May.28:    Southern T. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.4:    S.Adelaide P. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Brad Davidson  
Address
PO Box 72, Marden, South Australia, 5070
Phone number: 0422 056 947
Fax number :8211 7708
City: Marden
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.