Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NORTHS SOUL SPORTS BEARS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Erik Dorbek #55 Erik
Dorbek
(196-F/G-35)  
18.8p 5.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Golding (198, 5.2p 5.0r 1.0a)
Josh Garlepp #30 Josh
Garlepp
(203-F/C-28)  
15.4p 5.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dan Trist (206-24, 18.0p 13.0r 1.7a)
Ben Knight #31 Ben
Knight
(203-F-41)  
11.4p 8.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Young (205, 3.5p 4.3r 1.5a)
Linden Smith-Hyde #11 Linden
Smith-Hyde
(188-G)  
8.3p 5.7r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David Hazzard (196, 2.1p 1.7r 1.0a)
Nick Blair #45 Nick
Blair
(185-G-30)  
16.6p 4.0r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Giles (180-28, 1.9p)
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 12-3 
 2. Knox R. 11-4 
 3. Waverley F. 11-4 
 4. Eltham W. 10-4 
 5. Werribee D. 8-7 
 6. Casey C. 7-6 
 7. McKinnon C. 6-7 
 8. Hawthorn M. 5-8 
 9. Diamond V.E. 5-10 
 10. Hume City 5-10 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-9 
 12. Whittlesea City 1-13 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 8-3 
 2. Forestville E. 7-4 
 3. W.Adelaide B. 7-4 
 4. Southern T. 7-4 
 5. Sturt S. 7-4 
 6. Norwood F. 6-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 5-6 
 8. Woodville W. 4-7 
 9. C.District L. 2-8 
 10. Eastern M. 1-9 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 8-1 
 2. Cairns M. 7-2 
 3. Brisbane C. 6-1 
 4. Townsville H. 6-3 
 5. Sunshine CR 5-1 
 6. SW Metro P. 4-4 
 7. Brisbane S. 4-5 
 8. Logan T. 4-5 
 9. Ipswich F. 3-6 
 10. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 11. Rockhampton 3-6 
 12. Suncoast PC 2-5 
 13. Gladstone P. 1-5 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-7 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 15-2 
 2. Willetton T. 14-3 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 13-5 
 4. Perth R. 11-6 
 5. SW Slammers 10-5 
 6. Cockburn C. 10-8 
 7. Stirling S. 8-9 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 8-10 
 9. Lakeside L. 8-10 
 10. Rockingham F. 8-11 
 11. East Perth E. 7-12 
 12. Goldfields G. 5-11 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 5-16 
 14. Mandurah M. 2-16 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 13-3 
 2. Ballarat M. 10-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-6 
 4. Geelong S. 10-6 
 5. Albury W.B. 8-7 
 6. Melbourne T. 3-11 
 7. Canberra G. 1-13 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 13-2 
 2. Hobart C. 10-5 
 3. Bendigo B. 9-7 
 4. NW Tasmania 7-8 
 5. Sandringham S. 6-9 
 6. Kilsyth C. 6-10 
 7. Frankston 4-12 
 8. BA CoE 2-8 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 11-1 
 2. Bankstown B. 10-4 
 3. Hornsby S. 9-6 
 4. Manly Warr. 8-6 
 5. Maitland M. 8-6 
 6. Norths Bears 8-6 
 7. Hills H. 8-7 
 8. Cent.Coast C. 7-6 
 9. Illawarra H. 4-9 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-12 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-13 
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.4:  Illawarra H. 87 - 81
 Jun.17:  Maitland M. 85 - 86
 Next Games:
 Jun.24:    Cent.Coast C. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.1:    Illawarra H. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 1285, CROWS NEST NSW
1585
Phone: (02) 9906 7877 / (02) 9958 5799
Fax: (02) 9906 3339
City: Crows Nest
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.