View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NW TASMANIA THUNDER basketball team

(Australia-)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Joe Chilcott #9 Joe
Chilcott
(193-G/F-20)  
5.8p 2.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Atem Kuol (201, 2.6p 1.2r)
Gary Johnson #1 Gary
Johnson
(198-F-27)  
21.8p 8.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bradley Simpson (198-26, 11.8p 7.6r 1.3a)
Garrett Jackson #22 Garrett
Jackson
(201-F-24)  
23.1p 8.4r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucas Simpson (201-24, 3.1p 2.2r)
Mason Bragg #6 Mason
Bragg
(184-G-22)  
9.9p 3.4r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jamie Mesman (188-29, 1.3p 2.6r 1.3a)
Lachlan Barker #8 Lachlan
Barker
(179-G-20)  
8.3p 1.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nick Haywood (183-36, 0.3p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 17-3 
 2. Waverley F. 15-4 
 3. Ringwood H. 14-5 
 4. Knox R. 14-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 11-8 
 6. Eltham W. 11-8 
 7. Hume City 11-9 
 8. Diamond V.E. 8-11 
 9. Werribee D. 8-12 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-16 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-17 
 12. Bulleen B. 1-18 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 16-1 
 2. Norwood F. 13-4 
 3. Woodville W. 12-5 
 4. Sturt S. 11-6 
 5. Forestville E. 11-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-9 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 6-11 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 4-13 
 9. C.District L. 3-14 
 10. Eastern M. 1-16 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 13-5 
 2. Townsville H. 11-2 
 3. Logan T. 11-3 
 4. Rockhampton 9-5 
 5. SW Metro P. 8-5 
 6. Cairns M. 8-6 
 7. Mackay M. 8-6 
 8. Ipswich F. 6-7 
 9. Suncoast PC 6-7 
 10. Sunshine CR 4-8 
 11. Gladstone P. 4-9 
 12. Gold Coast R. 3-9 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-11 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-11 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 20-4 
 2. Cockburn C. 20-4 
 3. Rockingham F. 16-8 
 4. Geraldton B. 16-8 
 5. Willetton T. 14-9 
 6. Perth Redbacks 14-9 
 7. Stirling S. 14-10 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 11-13 
 9. Lakeside L. 9-14 
 10. East Perth E. 9-15 
 11. Goldfields G. 7-17 
 12. Kalamunda E.S. 6-18 
 13. Mandurah M. 5-18 
 14. SW Slammers 5-19 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 11-8 
 2. Brisbane S. 10-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-9 
 4. Canberra G. 10-9 
 5. Ballarat M. 9-10 
 6. Nunawading S. 9-10 
 7. Albury W.B. 9-11 
 8. Melbourne T. 3-16 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 16-4 
 2. Bendigo B. 15-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 12-7 
 4. N W Tasmania 10-9 
 5. Sandringham S. 8-10 
 6. Kilsyth C. 7-12 
 7. Frankston 6-14 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 15-3 
 2. Newcastle H. 14-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 12-5 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 10-7 
 5. Bankstown B. 9-8 
 6. Hornsby S. 8-10 
 7. Manly Warr. 7-10 
 8. Sutherland S. 7-11 
 9. Maitland M. 6-11 
 10. Hills H. 4-13 
 11. Illawarra H. 4-13 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.9:  Kilsyth C. 85 - 78
 Jul.16:  Bendigo B. 95 - 100
 Next Games:
 Jul.23:    Geelong S. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.31:    Sandringham . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Philip Thomas  
Assistant: Marcus Bellchambers  
Address
PO Box 158
Ulverstone TAS 7315
Mobile 0437 036 200
Fax (03) 6423 5086
City: Ulverstone
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.