Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MCKINNON COUGARS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Dillon Stith #23 Dillon
Stith
(200-F-25)  
23.8p 9.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Blake Gallatly (193, 1.5p 1.3r)
Ivan Platenik #9 Ivan
Platenik
(201-F-33)  
17.7p 9.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luke Neilson (, 2.0p 3.5r 1.8a)
Axel Dench #6 Axel
Dench
(211-C-41)  
6.5p 5.6r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dondray Walker (196-25, 11.2p 3.7r 2.9a)
Benji Tamir #15 Benji
Tamir
(192-G/F-25)  
10.7p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Callaghan Charge (193, 2.0p)
Jermaine Maybank #8 Jermaine
Maybank
(193-G-35)  
4.2p 4.3r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Neal Mueller (192-28, 7.1p 3.3r 1.0a)
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 12-3 
 2. Knox R. 11-4 
 3. Waverley F. 11-4 
 4. Eltham W. 10-4 
 5. Werribee D. 8-7 
 6. Casey C. 7-6 
 7. McKinnon C. 6-7 
 8. Hawthorn M. 5-8 
 9. Diamond V.E. 5-10 
 10. Hume City 5-10 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-9 
 12. Whittlesea City 1-13 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 8-3 
 2. Forestville E. 7-4 
 3. W.Adelaide B. 7-4 
 4. Southern T. 7-4 
 5. Sturt S. 7-4 
 6. Norwood F. 6-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 5-6 
 8. Woodville W. 4-7 
 9. C.District L. 2-8 
 10. Eastern M. 1-9 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 8-1 
 2. Cairns M. 7-2 
 3. Brisbane C. 6-1 
 4. Townsville H. 6-3 
 5. Sunshine CR 5-1 
 6. SW Metro P. 4-4 
 7. Brisbane S. 4-5 
 8. Logan T. 4-5 
 9. Ipswich F. 3-6 
 10. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 11. Rockhampton 3-6 
 12. Suncoast PC 2-5 
 13. Gladstone P. 1-5 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-7 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 15-2 
 2. Willetton T. 14-3 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 13-5 
 4. Perth R. 11-6 
 5. SW Slammers 10-5 
 6. Cockburn C. 10-8 
 7. Stirling S. 8-9 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 8-10 
 9. Lakeside L. 8-10 
 10. Rockingham F. 8-11 
 11. East Perth E. 7-12 
 12. Goldfields G. 5-11 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 5-16 
 14. Mandurah M. 2-16 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 13-3 
 2. Ballarat M. 10-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-6 
 4. Geelong S. 10-6 
 5. Albury W.B. 8-7 
 6. Melbourne T. 3-11 
 7. Canberra G. 1-13 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 13-2 
 2. Hobart C. 10-5 
 3. Bendigo B. 9-7 
 4. NW Tasmania 7-8 
 5. Sandringham S. 6-9 
 6. Kilsyth C. 6-10 
 7. Frankston 4-12 
 8. BA CoE 2-8 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 11-1 
 2. Bankstown B. 10-4 
 3. Hornsby S. 9-6 
 4. Manly Warr. 8-6 
 5. Maitland M. 8-6 
 6. Norths Bears 8-6 
 7. Hills H. 8-7 
 8. Cent.Coast C. 7-6 
 9. Illawarra H. 4-9 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-12 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-13 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.3:  Diamond V.E. 90 - 89
 Jun.17:  Ringwood H. 99 - 100
 Next Games:
 Jun.25:    Hume City Last 5 Gms
 Jul.1:    Werribee D. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: McKinnon
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.