View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MACKAY METEORETTES basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Jacqui Zelenka Jacqui
Zelenka
#14
(169-F-24)  
13.2p 7.8r 4.0a
Tami Willey Tami
Willey
#12
(183-F-36)  
23.0p 8.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kayla Ward (180-23, 4.7p 3.7r 1.0a)
Rachel Allison Rachel
Allison
#10
(185-PF-29)  
16.3p 6.0r 1.7a
Deanna Weaver Deanna
Weaver
#1
(180-G)  
15.0p 6.2r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kelsey McDermott (174-18, 1.5p)
Jillian Haughton Jillian
Haughton
#6
(179-G-23)  
7.4p 4.4r 7.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rylie Smith (170-24, 4.6p 2.6r 2.2a)
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Hume City B. 9-1 
 2. S.Peninsula S. 9-2 
 3. Ringwood H. 9-2 
 4. Knox R. 8-1 
 5. Diamond VE 7-4 
 6. Waverley F. 6-4 
 7. Bulleen B. 5-5 
 8. McKinnon C. 4-6 
 9. Warrandyte V. 3-8 
 10. Melbourne T. 2-8 
 11. Eltham W. 2-9 
 12. Whittlesea 0-13 
Premier League
 1. Norwood F. 10-0 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 7-3 
 3. Forestville E. 7-3 
 4. Southern T. 7-3 
 5. Sturt S. 6-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 5-5 
 7. Woodville W. 5-5 
 8. Eastern M. 2-8 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 1-9 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-10 
QBL
 1. Rockhampton C. 5-1 
 2. Gold Coast R. 4-0 
 3. Townsville F. 4-1 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Mackay M. 3-2 
 6. Bundaberg B. 2-2 
 7. Cairns D. 2-2 
 8. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 9. Gladstone PCP 2-3 
 10. Brisbane C. 2-4 
 11. Suncoast PC 1-3 
 12. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
 13. Ipswich F. 0-3 
 14. SC Rip 0-4 
SBL
 1. Rockingham CF 9-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-1 
 3. Perry Lakes H. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup W. 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 4-4 
 7. Perth R. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 4-6 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 10. Mandurah M. 2-6 
 11. East Perth E. 1-8 
 12. SW Slammers 0-8 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 9-2 
 2. Dandenong R. 7-1 
 3. Geelong S. 5-3 
 4. Ballarat R. 4-4 
 5. Brisbane S. 3-6 
 6. Albury LB 2-8 
 7. Canberra C. 0-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Launceston T. 9-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 7-0 
 3. BA CoE 4-3 
 4. Bendigo LB 4-4 
 5. Frankston B. 4-5 
 6. Hobart C. 2-6 
 7. Sandringham S. 2-6 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 8-1 
 2. Hornsby S. 5-2 
 3. Sydney C. 5-3 
 4. Illawarra H. 4-3 
 5. Sutherland S. 4-4 
 6. Manly Warr. SE 4-4 
 7. Norths Bears 3-4 
 8. Bankstown B. 0-6 
 9. Hills H. 0-6 
Games
 Last Games:
 May.20:  Gladstone PCP 102 - 70
 May.21:  Bundaberg B. 87 - 59
 Next Games:
 Jun.3:    Suncoast PC Last 5 Gms
 Jun.4:    SC Rip Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.