Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KNOX RAIDERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Rachael Quirk #6 Rachael
Quirk
(-G-25)  
6.0p 4.7r 2.4a
Lucy Dawson #7 Lucy
Dawson
(181-F-26)  
8.8p 7.8r 1.3a
Carley Mijovic Carley
Mijovic
(196-F/C-23)  
16.2p 8.4r
Rebecca Ott Rebecca
Ott
(182-G-23)  
19.1p 4.2r 2.4a
Georgia Stirton Georgia
Stirton
(173-PG)  
9.0p 3.5r 2.9a
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 11-2 
 2. Waverley F. 10-2 
 3. Ringwood H. 9-4 
 4. Sunbury J. 7-5 
 5. S.Peninsula S. 6-5 
 6. Hume City B. 5-6 
 7. Keilor T. 4-7 
 8. Bulleen B. 3-9 
 9. McKinnon C. 3-10 
 10. Eltham W. 2-10 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 13-0 
 2. Sturt S. 10-3 
 3. Norwood F. 9-4 
 4. Forestville E. 7-6 
 5. Southern T. 7-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 7-6 
 7. Eastern M. 5-8 
 8. Woodville W. 4-9 
 9. C.Districts L. 3-10 
 10. S.Adelaide P. 0-13 
QBL
 1. Townsville F. 9-1 
 2. Sunshine CP 9-2 
 3. Ipswich F. 6-1 
 4. SW Metro P. 6-2 
 5. SD Spartans 5-1 
 6. NGC Seahawks 5-4 
 7. Sunshine CR 5-4 
 8. Rockhampton C. 5-4 
 9. Mackay M. 5-5 
 10. Brisbane C. 3-5 
 11. Cairns D. 3-6 
 12. Logan T. 3-7 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-7 
 14. Gladstone PCP 1-8 
 15. Toowoomba M. 0-9 
SBL
 1. Lakeside L. 14-1 
 2. Rockingham CF 11-4 
 3. Perth R. 11-4 
 4. Kalamunda E.S. 11-6 
 5. Willetton T. 10-4 
 6. Mandurah M. 7-7 
 7. Stirling S. 7-10 
 8. SW Slammers 6-8 
 9. Perry Lakes H. 6-9 
 10. Cockburn C. 5-10 
 11. Joondalup W. 4-12 
 12. East Perth E. 0-17 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 10-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 10-3 
 3. Sandringham S. 9-5 
 4. Geelong S. 7-6 
 5. Sydney Uni S. 6-7 
 6. Canberra C. II 5-7 
 7. Albury LB 3-11 
 8. BA CoE 2-14 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo LB 11-0 
 2. Dandenong R. 9-4 
 3. Melbourne T. 8-5 
 4. Launceston T. 7-6 
 5. Diamond VE 7-7 
 6. Hobart C. 5-7 
 7. Ballarat R. 4-8 
 8. Frankston B. 2-12 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 9-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 9-2 
 3. Norths Bears 8-1 
 4. Sutherland S. 8-3 
 5. Sydney C. 5-6 
 6. Bankstown B. 4-6 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 3-7 
 8. Hills H. 1-10 
 9. Penrith P. 1-11 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.3:  Hume City B. 70 - 63
 Jun.16:  S.Peninsula . 73 - 93
 Next Games:
 Jun.30:    Ringwood H. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.8:    Keilor T. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 95, Boronia VIC 3155
Telephone (03) 9762 1298, Facsimile (03) 9762 8662
City: Wantirna South
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.