Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KILSYTH COBRAS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Owen Odigie #12 Owen
Odigie
(196-F/G-24)  
10.4p 5.1r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Dillon (193-31, 26.0p 6.0r 8.0a)
Chris Patton #7 Chris
Patton
(208-F-26)  
17.9p 7.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Benjamin Ursich (198-21, 6.0p 2.0r)
Auryn MacMillan #42 Auryn
MacMillan
(204-F/C-30)  
9.8p 7.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kieran Murphy (202-24, 4.3p 3.3r)
Nelson Kirksey #11 Nelson
Kirksey
(190-G-27)  
13.5p 5.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriel Hadley (190-19, 8.1p 1.7r 1.6a)
Tariq Naqqash #9 Tariq
Naqqash
(185-G)  
7.5p 2.3r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Vanrenen (188-30, 3.4p 1.9r)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 12-3 
 2. Knox R. 11-4 
 3. Waverley F. 11-4 
 4. Eltham W. 10-4 
 5. Werribee D. 8-7 
 6. Casey C. 7-6 
 7. McKinnon C. 6-7 
 8. Hawthorn M. 5-8 
 9. Diamond V.E. 5-10 
 10. Hume City 5-10 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-9 
 12. Whittlesea City 1-13 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 8-3 
 2. Forestville E. 7-4 
 3. W.Adelaide B. 7-4 
 4. Southern T. 7-4 
 5. Sturt S. 7-4 
 6. Norwood F. 6-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 5-6 
 8. Woodville W. 4-7 
 9. C.District L. 2-8 
 10. Eastern M. 1-9 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 8-1 
 2. Cairns M. 7-2 
 3. Brisbane C. 6-1 
 4. Townsville H. 6-3 
 5. Sunshine CR 5-1 
 6. SW Metro P. 4-4 
 7. Brisbane S. 4-5 
 8. Logan T. 4-5 
 9. Ipswich F. 3-6 
 10. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 11. Rockhampton 3-6 
 12. Suncoast PC 2-5 
 13. Gladstone P. 1-5 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-7 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 15-2 
 2. Willetton T. 14-3 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 13-5 
 4. Perth R. 11-6 
 5. SW Slammers 10-5 
 6. Cockburn C. 10-8 
 7. Stirling S. 8-9 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 8-10 
 9. Lakeside L. 8-10 
 10. Rockingham F. 8-11 
 11. East Perth E. 7-12 
 12. Goldfields G. 5-11 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 5-16 
 14. Mandurah M. 2-16 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 13-3 
 2. Ballarat M. 10-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-6 
 4. Geelong S. 10-6 
 5. Albury W.B. 8-7 
 6. Melbourne T. 3-11 
 7. Canberra G. 1-13 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 13-2 
 2. Hobart C. 10-5 
 3. Bendigo B. 9-7 
 4. NW Tasmania 7-8 
 5. Sandringham S. 6-9 
 6. Kilsyth C. 6-10 
 7. Frankston 4-12 
 8. BA CoE 2-8 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 12-1 
 2. Bankstown B. 11-4 
 3. Maitland M. 9-6 
 4. Norths Bears 9-6 
 5. Hornsby S. 9-7 
 6. Manly Warr. 8-7 
 7. Hills H. 8-8 
 8. Cent.Coast C. 7-7 
 9. Illawarra H. 5-9 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-13 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-13 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.4:  Geelong S. 77 - 82
 Jun.17:  Sandringham . 92 - 87
 Next Games:
 Jun.24:    Melbourne T. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.2:    Albury W.B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 106, Kilsyth VIC 3137
Phone (03) 9728 1033
Mobile 0415 710 978
City: Kilsyth
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.