View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KALAMUNDA EASTERN SUNS basketball team

(Australia-)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Melissa Moyle Melissa
Moyle
#5
(184-F-29)  
10.0p 6.0r 1.0a
Carley Mijovic Carley
Mijovic
#21
(196-F/C-21)  
24.3p 9.0r 2.0a
Sabrina Jeridore Sabrina
Jeridore
#23
(190-C)  
7.7p 4.6r
Jaclyn Smith Jaclyn
Smith
#8
(178-G-32)  
8.0p 1.7r 3.2a
Stacey Barr Stacey
Barr
#10
(173-G-23)  
21.8p 7.3r 4.3a
State Standings
Big V
 1. Hume City B. 14-1 
 2. Ringwood H. 14-3 
 3. Knox R. 12-2 
 4. S.Peninsula S. 12-3 
 5. Diamond VE 9-6 
 6. Waverley F. 7-7 
 7. Bulleen B. 7-9 
 8. McKinnon C. 6-8 
 9. Warrandyte V. 5-10 
 10. Eltham W. 2-13 
 11. Melbourne T. 2-13 
 12. Whittlesea 1-15 
Premier League
 1. Norwood F. 13-1 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 10-4 
 3. Southern T. 10-4 
 4. Forestville E. 9-5 
 5. W.Adelaide B. 9-5 
 6. Sturt S. 8-6 
 7. Woodville W. 7-7 
 8. Eastern M. 3-11 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 1-13 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-14 
QBL
 1. Rockhampton C. 10-1 
 2. Mackay M. 9-3 
 3. Logan T. 8-3 
 4. Cairns D. 6-3 
 5. Townsville F. 5-3 
 6. Bundaberg B. 5-4 
 7. Gold Coast R. 5-5 
 8. Ipswich F. 4-5 
 9. Brisbane C. 4-7 
 10. Gladstone PCP 3-6 
 11. Suncoast PC 2-6 
 12. Toowoomba M. 2-7 
 13. SW Metro P. 2-7 
 14. SC Rip 1-7 
SBL
 1. Rockingham CF 9-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-1 
 3. Perry Lakes H. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup W. 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 4-4 
 7. Perth R. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 4-6 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 10. Mandurah M. 2-6 
 11. East Perth E. 1-8 
 12. SW Slammers 0-8 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 11-3 
 2. Dandenong R. 9-4 
 3. Geelong S. 9-5 
 4. Ballarat R. 6-7 
 5. Brisbane S. 6-7 
 6. Albury LB 2-13 
 7. Canberra C. 1-12 
SEABL-South
 1. Launceston T. 12-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 11-0 
 3. Bendigo LB 6-6 
 4. Frankston B. 5-8 
 5. BA CoE 4-3 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-9 
 7. Hobart C. 3-8 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 11-1 
 2. Manly Warr. SE 7-4 
 3. Sutherland S. 6-4 
 4. Norths Bears 6-5 
 5. Hornsby S. 6-5 
 6. Illawarra H. 5-3 
 7. Sydney C. 5-6 
 8. Hills H. 1-9 
 9. Bankstown B. 0-10 
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.29:  Rockingham CF 51 - 84
 May.7:  Stirling S. 69 - 90
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Brett Kranz-Little  
Address

City: Kalamunda
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.