View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KALAMUNDA EASTERN SUNS basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Melissa Moyle Melissa
Moyle
#5
(184-F-29)  
10.0p 6.0r 1.0a
Carley Mijovic Carley
Mijovic
#21
(196-F/C-21)  
24.3p 9.0r 2.0a
Sabrina Jeridore Sabrina
Jeridore
#23
(190-C)  
7.7p 4.6r
Jaclyn Smith Jaclyn
Smith
#8
(178-G-32)  
8.0p 1.7r 3.2a
Stacey Barr Stacey
Barr
#10
(173-G-23)  
21.8p 7.3r 4.3a
State Standings
Big V
 1. Hume City B. 10-1 
 2. Knox R. 9-1 
 3. S.Peninsula S. 9-2 
 4. Ringwood H. 9-2 
 5. Diamond VE 7-4 
 6. Waverley F. 6-4 
 7. Bulleen B. 6-5 
 8. McKinnon C. 4-7 
 9. Warrandyte V. 4-8 
 10. Melbourne T. 2-9 
 11. Eltham W. 2-10 
 12. Whittlesea 0-14 
Premier League
 1. Norwood F. 10-1 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 8-3 
 3. Forestville E. 8-3 
 4. Southern T. 8-3 
 5. Sturt S. 7-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 6-5 
 7. Woodville W. 5-6 
 8. Eastern M. 2-9 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 1-10 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-11 
QBL
 1. Rockhampton C. 5-1 
 2. Gold Coast R. 4-0 
 3. Townsville F. 4-1 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Mackay M. 3-2 
 6. Bundaberg B. 2-2 
 7. Cairns D. 2-2 
 8. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 9. Gladstone PCP 2-3 
 10. Brisbane C. 2-5 
 11. Ipswich F. 1-3 
 12. Suncoast PC 1-3 
 13. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
 14. SC Rip 0-4 
SBL
 1. Rockingham CF 9-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-1 
 3. Perry Lakes H. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup W. 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 4-4 
 7. Perth R. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 4-6 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 10. Mandurah M. 2-6 
 11. East Perth E. 1-8 
 12. SW Slammers 0-8 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 9-3 
 2. Dandenong R. 8-1 
 3. Geelong S. 7-3 
 4. Ballarat R. 4-5 
 5. Brisbane S. 3-6 
 6. Albury LB 2-10 
 7. Canberra C. 0-11 
SEABL-South
 1. Launceston T. 10-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 8-0 
 3. Bendigo LB 5-4 
 4. BA CoE 4-3 
 5. Frankston B. 4-6 
 6. Sandringham S. 3-7 
 7. Hobart C. 2-6 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 9-1 
 2. Hornsby S. 6-2 
 3. Sydney C. 5-4 
 4. Illawarra H. 4-3 
 5. Sutherland S. 4-4 
 6. Norths Bears 4-4 
 7. Manly Warr. SE 4-4 
 8. Bankstown B. 0-7 
 9. Hills H. 0-7 
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.29:  Rockingham CF 51 - 84
 May.7:  Stirling S. 69 - 90
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Brett Kranz-Little  
Address

City: Kalamunda
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.