Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KALAMUNDA EASTERN SUNS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Billy Grey #10 Billy
Grey
(197-F-23)  
3.8p 3.6r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Squire (182-26, 6.0p 2.6r 1.4a)
Logan Viskovich #13 Logan
Viskovich
(198-F)  
14.8p 3.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bryce Gray (197-28, 4.2p 1.0r 2.4a)
Jamieson Lewis (200-25, 3.3p 2.9r 1.4a)
Kevin Davis #15 Kevin
Davis
(206-C-27)  
25.0p 12.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ryan Blanchett (203-22, 7.3p 4.4r 1.3a)
Cooper Lowe (200-20, 4.3p 3.0r)
Kerrod Horn #12 Kerrod
Horn
(187-G-25)  
11.6p 4.4r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carl Aylett (181-20, 1.0p 1.0r)
Jonathan Diaz #6 Jonathan
Diaz
(183-G-25)  
8.8p 2.6r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nathan Drown (180-21, 6.0p 3.7r 2.7a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 5-1 
 2. Waverley F. 4-2 
 3. McKinnon C. 4-3 
 4. Casey C. 3-2 
 5. Eltham W. 3-2 
 6. Hawthorn M. 3-2 
 7. Knox R. 3-3 
 8. Hume City 3-3 
 9. Keilor T. 2-3 
 10. Blackburn V. 2-4 
 11. Werribee D. 2-5 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-5 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 5-0 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 4-1 
 3. W.Adelaide B. 4-1 
 4. Norwood F. 4-1 
 5. S.Adelaide P. 3-2 
 6. Forestville E. 2-3 
 7. Woodville W. 1-4 
 8. Sturt S. 1-4 
 9. C.District L. 1-4 
 10. Eastern M. 0-5 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. NGC Seahawks 0-0 
 10. Rockhampton 0-0 
 11. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 12. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 13. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 14. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 15. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 6-1 
 3. Rockingham F. 6-2 
 4. Perth R. 5-2 
 5. Stirling S. 5-2 
 6. Perry Lakes H. 4-3 
 7. East Perth E. 4-4 
 8. Willetton T. 3-3 
 9. Lakeside L. 3-4 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 11. Cockburn C. 2-4 
 12. Mandurah M. 1-5 
 13. Goldfields G. 1-6 
 14. SW Slammers 0-7 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 4-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 3-1 
 3. Kilsyth C. 3-1 
 4. Geelong S. 2-0 
 5. BA CoE 2-1 
 6. Mt Gambier 2-1 
 7. Sandringham S. 1-3 
 8. Canberra G. 0-1 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 2-0 
 2. Ballarat M. 2-1 
 3. Dandenong R. 2-2 
 4. Hobart C. 2-2 
 5. NW Tasmania 1-3 
 6. Diamond V.E. 1-4 
 7. Melbourne T. 0-3 
 8. Frankston 0-4 
WARATAH
 1. Manly Warr. 6-0 
 2. Hills H. 6-1 
 3. Newcastle H. 5-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 4-2 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 3-2 
 6. Norths Bears 3-2 
 7. Hornsby S. 3-4 
 8. Sutherland S. 2-3 
 9. Maitland M. 1-5 
 10. Penrith P. 1-6 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-7 
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.13:  Perry Lakes . 109 - 101
 Apr.22:  Goldfields G. 99 - 118
 Next Games:
 Apr.25:    Willetton T. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.28:    Stirling S. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Ray Owen Sports Centre
Gladys Road
PO Box 57
KALAMUNDA WA 6926
PHONE 9291 7600
City: Kalamunda
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.