View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GOLDFIELDS GIANTS basketball team

(Australia-)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jacob Holmen Jacob
Holmen
#13
(202-F-24)  
25.9p 12.5r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Forlano (180, 4.8p 1.4r 1.2a)
Russell Hurst Russell
Hurst
#32
(200-F/C-31)  
8.7p 6.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jerome Reid (195-20, 7.8p 2.3r)
Edin Zunic Edin
Zunic
#15
(205-C-27)  
7.8p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mike Exell (200-25, 4.2p 4.2r 1.0a)
Kenny Manigault Kenny
Manigault
#23
(196-G/F-25)  
21.7p 9.1r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ezra Nikora (183-25, 7.9p 2.1r 3.1a)
Andrew Lydiat (194, 1.7p 1.0r)
Miles Tierney (188-24, 0.0p 1.0r 2.0a)
Daniel Goodluck Daniel
Goodluck
#12
(185-G-25)  
9.9p 3.4r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Billy Hicks (178, 1.8p 1.4r)
Jacob Basten (178, 0.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 14-3 
 2. Knox R. 13-2 
 3. Waverley F. 12-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 11-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 10-6 
 6. Hume City 9-8 
 7. Diamond V.E. 8-8 
 8. Eltham W. 8-8 
 9. Werribee D. 5-11 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-13 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-14 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-15 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 13-1 
 2. Norwood F. 11-3 
 3. Woodville W. 10-4 
 4. Sturt S. 9-5 
 5. Forestville E. 8-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-10 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 3-11 
 9. C.District L. 3-11 
 10. Eastern M. 1-13 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 9-4 
 2. Townsville H. 8-0 
 3. Logan T. 8-3 
 4. Rockhampton 7-4 
 5. SW Metro P. 6-3 
 6. Mackay M. 6-6 
 7. Suncoast PC 4-4 
 8. Cairns M. 4-5 
 9. Gladstone P. 4-6 
 10. Ipswich F. 4-6 
 11. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 12. Sunshine CR 2-5 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-7 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-8 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 16-3 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 15-4 
 3. Geraldton B. 14-7 
 4. Stirling S. 13-7 
 5. Rockingham F. 13-7 
 6. Willetton T. 13-7 
 7. Perth Redbacks 11-8 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 9-11 
 9. East Perth E. 7-13 
 10. Lakeside L. 6-13 
 11. Goldfields G. 6-14 
 12. SW Slammers 5-14 
 13. Mandurah M. 5-14 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 4-15 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 9-7 
 2. Brisbane S. 8-5 
 3. Ballarat M. 8-6 
 4. Canberra G. 8-7 
 5. Dandenong R. 8-8 
 6. Nunawading S. 7-8 
 7. Albury W.B. 7-9 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-14 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 12-4 
 2. Hobart C. 12-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 10-6 
 4. N W Tasmania 9-7 
 5. Kilsyth C. 7-8 
 6. Frankston 6-10 
 7. Sandringham S. 5-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 15-1 
 2. Newcastle H. 11-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 10-4 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 8-5 
 5. Hornsby S. 8-8 
 6. Bankstown B. 7-7 
 7. Maitland M. 6-8 
 8. Illawarra H. 4-9 
 9. Manly Warr. 4-9 
 10. Sutherland S. 4-11 
 11. Hills H. 2-12 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.25:  Joondalup Wo. 98 - 135
 Jun.26:  Willetton T. 75 - 104
 Next Games:
 Jul.2:    Lakeside L. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.9:    Rockingham F. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Michael Haney  
Address
Neils Hansen Basketball Stadium
Cnr Brookman St and Outridge Tce
Kalgoorlie 6430
Western Australia
Telephone: 0419 959 268
City: Kalgoorlie
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.