Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NORTH GOLD COAST SEAHAWKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Cameron Goldfinch #8 Cameron
Goldfinch
(198-G)  
17.0p 3.8r 1.2a
Jerron Jamerson #1 Jerron
Jamerson
(193-G/F)  
25.3p 6.2r 5.0a
Quinton Campbell #12 Quinton
Campbell
(201-G/F-24)  
15.2p 6.2r 1.1a
Remy Lawyer #3 Remy
Lawyer
(191-G)  
7.0p 2.8r 3.3a
Jalen Manumaleuga #9 Jalen
Manumaleuga
(180-PG)  
16.5p 3.0r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sasha Lomakin (178, 3.2p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 12-2 
 2. Waverley F. 10-5 
 3. Eltham W. 10-5 
 4. Hawthorn M. 9-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 9-6 
 6. Knox R. 9-6 
 7. Casey C. 8-6 
 8. Hume City 8-9 
 9. Werribee D. 5-10 
 10. Keilor T. 4-10 
 11. Blackburn V. 3-12 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-12 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 13-0 
 2. Norwood F. 11-2 
 3. W.Adelaide B. 10-3 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 7-6 
 5. Forestville E. 7-6 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 5-8 
 7. Sturt S. 4-9 
 8. Woodville W. 3-10 
 9. C.District L. 3-10 
 10. Eastern M. 2-11 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 9-1 
 2. Sunshine CR 8-1 
 3. Townsville H. 8-2 
 4. Logan T. 7-3 
 5. Cairns M. 6-4 
 6. Rockhampton 5-4 
 7. SW Metro P. 5-4 
 8. Sunshine CP 5-6 
 9. Toowoomba M. 4-5 
 10. Gold Coast R. 3-5 
 11. Brisbane C. 3-5 
 12. Gladstone P. 3-6 
 13. Ipswich F. 2-6 
 14. SD Spartans 0-7 
 15. NGC Seahawks 0-9 
SBL
 1. Joondalup W. 15-4 
 2. Geraldton B. 14-3 
 3. Perth R. 12-6 
 4. Perry Lakes H. 10-8 
 5. Rockingham F. 10-8 
 6. Lakeside L. 10-8 
 7. Willetton T. 10-8 
 8. Stirling S. 10-9 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 9-11 
 10. East Perth E. 8-11 
 11. Cockburn C. 7-11 
 12. SW Slammers 4-12 
 13. Mandurah M. 4-12 
 14. Goldfields G. 3-15 
SEABL-East
 1. Kilsyth C. 11-2 
 2. Nunawading S. 9-3 
 3. BA CoE 8-7 
 4. Geelong S. 6-6 
 5. Albury W.B. 6-7 
 6. Mt Gambier 4-7 
 7. Sandringham S. 4-10 
 8. Canberra G. 0-12 
SEABL-South
 1. Ballarat M. 9-4 
 2. Hobart C. 8-4 
 3. Dandenong R. 8-5 
 4. Melbourne T. 8-5 
 5. NW Tasmania 8-5 
 6. Bendigo B. 7-5 
 7. Diamond V.E. 4-10 
 8. Frankston B. 3-11 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 11-2 
 2. Hills H. 11-3 
 3. Norths Bears 9-3 
 4. Manly Warr. 9-4 
 5. Sydney Comets 7-6 
 6. Sutherland S. 7-6 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 6-7 
 8. Penrith P. 5-8 
 9. Hornsby S. 3-11 
 10. Maitland M. 2-10 
 11. Bankstown B. 1-11 
Team Colors:
Cyan
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.8:  Gladstone P. 110 - 115
 Jun.15:  Mackay M. 79 - 110
 Next Games:
 Jun.23:    Brisbane C. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.30:    Gold Coast R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: Runaway Bay
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.