Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GEELONG SUPERCATS  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Chantel-Anais Horvat #9 Chantel-Anais
Horvat
(182-G-18)  
14.6p 6.8r
Sara Blicavs #15 Sara
Blicavs
(188-F-24)  
23.1p 7.5r 2.0a
Alexandra Bunton #13 Alexandra
Bunton
(198-C-23)  
11.7p 12.3r 1.3a
Ebony Rolph #20 Ebony
Rolph
(181-G-22)  
9.7p 6.6r 2.0a
Alexandra Duck #5 Alexandra
Duck
(170-G-26)  
8.8p 6.3r 4.7a
State Standings
Big V
 1. Sunbury 10-0 
 2. Knox R. 8-3 
 3. Waverley F. 7-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 7-4 
 5. Bulleen B. 6-4 
 6. Eltham W. 5-5 
 7. S.Peninsula S. 4-5 
 8. McKinnon C. 3-7 
 9. Hume City B. 3-7 
 10. Warrandyte V. 2-9 
 11. Diamond VE 1-9 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 6-1 
 2. Southern T. 6-1 
 3. Eastern M. 6-1 
 4. Norwood F. 4-3 
 5. Sturt S. 4-3 
 6. Forestville E. 3-4 
 7. W.Adelaide B. 3-4 
 8. Woodville W. 2-5 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 1-6 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-7 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 3-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 3-0 
 3. Mackay M. 3-0 
 4. Ipswich F. 2-1 
 5. Logan T. 2-1 
 6. Townsville F. 2-1 
 7. Rockhampton C. 2-2 
 8. Gladstone PCP 1-1 
 9. Suncoast PC 1-1 
 10. SW Metro P. 1-2 
 11. Cairns D. 1-3 
 12. Bundaberg B. 0-0 
 13. SC Rip 0-2 
 14. Toowoomba M. 0-3 
 15. Gold Coast R. 0-4 
SBL
 1. Perry Lakes H. 11-0 
 2. Mandurah M. 9-0 
 3. Stirling S. 8-3 
 4. Lakeside L. 6-4 
 5. Perth R. 6-4 
 6. Willetton T. 6-5 
 7. Joondalup W. 5-6 
 8. Rockingham CF 4-8 
 9. Cockburn C. 3-8 
 10. SW Slammers 3-8 
 11. Kalamunda E.S. 2-9 
 12. East Perth E. 1-9 
SEABL-East
 1. Dandenong R. 6-3 
 2. Geelong S. 6-3 
 3. Nunawading S. 5-5 
 4. Canberra C. 2-6 
 5. Melbourne T. 2-8 
 6. Albury LB 1-7 
 7. Ballarat R. 0-7 
SEABL-South
 1. Kilsyth LC 8-2 
 2. Bendigo LB 8-3 
 3. Launceston T. 7-2 
 4. BA CoE 6-1 
 5. Sydney Uni S. 6-3 
 6. Hobart C. 5-4 
 7. Frankston B. 3-7 
 8. Sandringham S. 3-7 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 8-0 
 2. Manly Warr. SE 6-4 
 3. Norths Bears 5-1 
 4. Sutherland S. 5-2 
 5. Bankstown B. 3-3 
 6. Sydney C. 3-5 
 7. Newcastle H. 3-5 
 8. Hills H. 1-6 
 9. Illawarra H. 0-8 
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 May.13:  Frankston B. 88 - 56
 May.20:  Bendigo LB 87 - 61
 Next Games:
 May.26:    Launceston T. Last 5 Gms
 May.27:    Canberra C. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
110 Victoria Street, North Geelong VIC 3215
Phone: (03) 5277 1711
Mobile: 0450 885 587
Fax: (03) 5277 0844
City: Geelong
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.