View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GEELONG SUPERCATS basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Nathan Herbert Nathan
Herbert
#11
(192-G/F-31)  
19.3p 4.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kris Blicavs (193-27, 4.6p 4.1r 2.2a)
Ash Cannan Ash
Cannan
#54
(200-F-34)  
10.7p 6.1r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Loader (206-40, 0.0p)
Liam McInerney Liam
McInerney
#24
(206-F/C-26)  
4.4p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eric Gaff (208-29, 6.5p 8.0r 1.0a)
Demarcus Gatlin Demarcus
Gatlin
#5
(193-G)  
12.9p 6.8r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristian Rocci (188-22, 8.6p 3.4r 1.5a)
Jamie Medved Jamie
Medved
#52
(189-G-33)  
10.8p 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nick Owusu (186-31, 8.0p 6.0r 2.3a)
Nathan Freind (186-25, 0.6p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 11-2 
 2. Knox R. 10-1 
 3. Waverley F. 9-3 
 4. McKinnon C. 8-4 
 5. Hume City 8-5 
 6. Diamond V.E. 8-5 
 7. Ringwood H. 7-5 
 8. Eltham W. 5-8 
 9. Werribee D. 4-10 
 10. Whittlesea City 2-10 
 11. Hawthorn M. 2-10 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-11 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 10-1 
 2. Norwood F. 9-2 
 3. Woodville W. 8-3 
 4. Sturt S. 7-4 
 5. Forestville E. 7-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 5-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-7 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 2-9 
 9. C.District L. 2-9 
 10. Eastern M. 1-10 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 5-0 
 2. Brisbane 5-3 
 3. Suncoast PC 4-0 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Gladstone P. 3-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-3 
 7. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 8. Mackay M. 2-3 
 9. Sunshine CR 1-2 
 10. Ipswich F. 1-3 
 11. Bundaberg B. 1-3 
 12. Cairns M. 1-3 
 13. Gold Coast R. 1-3 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 11-2 
 2. Cockburn C. 11-3 
 3. Willetton T. 10-4 
 4. Geraldton B. 10-6 
 5. Rockingham F. 10-6 
 6. Stirling S. 10-6 
 7. Perth Redbacks 7-7 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 7-8 
 9. Goldfields G. 6-9 
 10. East Perth E. 5-9 
 11. SW Slammers 4-9 
 12. Lakeside L. 4-9 
 13. Mandurah M. 4-11 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 2-12 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 8-4 
 2. Brisbane S. 7-4 
 3. Nunawading S. 7-6 
 4. Ballarat M. 6-4 
 5. Albury W.B. 6-7 
 6. Canberra G. 6-7 
 7. Dandenong R. 5-7 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 9-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 9-4 
 3. N W Tasmania 7-4 
 4. Mt Gambier 7-5 
 5. Kilsyth C. 6-5 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-7 
 7. Frankston 3-9 
 8. BA CoE 0-7 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 12-1 
 2. Sydney Comets 8-3 
 3. Cent.Coast C. 8-3 
 4. Newcastle H. 8-5 
 5. Hornsby S. 7-5 
 6. Bankstown B. 6-5 
 7. Maitland M. 5-6 
 8. Manly Warr. 3-8 
 9. Sutherland S. 3-9 
 10. Illawarra H. 2-9 
 11. Hills H. 2-10 
Team Colors:
Red
Navy
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 May.27:  Sandringham . 87 - 80
 May.28:  Nunawading S. 68 - 86
 Next Games:
 Jun.4:    Kilsyth C. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.18:    Dandenong R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
O'Neill John
Assistant: John O'Neill  
Assistant: Graham Byworth  
Address
110 Victoria Street, North Geelong VIC 3215
Phone: (03) 5277 1711
Mobile: 0450 885 587
Fax: (03) 5277 0844
City: Geelong
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.