Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EAST PERTH EAGLES  basketball team

(Australia-State League)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Corey Easley #52 Corey
Easley
(208-F-34)  
8.7p 6.6r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joe-Alan Tupaea (190-37, 5.6p 2.5r 2.7a)
Andrej Donlagic #12 Andrej
Donlagic
(197-F-21)  
8.8p 3.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ngor Manyang (200-25, 6.0p 2.6r)
Ned Seery (195-22, 2.4p 2.1r)
Jonathan Morse #15 Jonathan
Morse
(203-F/C-26)  
21.1p 8.9r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hamish Warden (203-18, 2.4p 1.9r)
Madison Stoveld (207-23, 1.8p 3.8r)
Drew Williamson #24 Drew
Williamson
(196-G/F-34)  
19.7p 3.4r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brendan Dinardo (185-23, 3.1p 1.9r 1.0a)
Aiden Murphy #10 Aiden
Murphy
(183-G-20)  
7.3p 3.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kieran Berry (183-19, 3.3p 1.1r 1.2a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 8-2 
 2. Waverley F. 8-3 
 3. Eltham W. 8-3 
 4. Hawthorn M. 7-2 
 5. Knox R. 7-4 
 6. McKinnon C. 7-5 
 7. Casey C. 5-5 
 8. Hume City 4-7 
 9. Werribee D. 4-8 
 10. Keilor T. 3-7 
 11. Blackburn V. 2-9 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-9 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 9-0 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 7-2 
 3. Norwood F. 7-2 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 6-3 
 5. Sturt S. 4-5 
 6. Forestville E. 4-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 3-6 
 8. C.District L. 2-7 
 9. Eastern M. 2-7 
 10. Woodville W. 1-8 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 5-1 
 2. Sunshine CR 4-1 
 3. Cairns M. 4-2 
 4. Sunshine CP 4-2 
 5. SW Metro P. 4-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-1 
 7. Logan T. 3-2 
 8. Gold Coast R. 3-2 
 9. Townsville H. 2-1 
 10. Ipswich F. 2-2 
 11. Brisbane C. 2-3 
 12. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
 13. Gladstone P. 0-4 
 14. SD Spartans 0-4 
 15. NGC Seahawks 0-6 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 12-1 
 2. Perth R. 10-3 
 3. Geraldton B. 9-2 
 4. Stirling S. 8-5 
 5. Willetton T. 7-5 
 6. Rockingham F. 6-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 6-6 
 8. Cockburn C. 6-7 
 9. Lakeside L. 6-7 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 5-9 
 11. East Perth E. 5-9 
 12. Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13. SW Slammers 3-9 
 14. Goldfields G. 2-10 
SEABL-East
 1. Kilsyth C. 8-1 
 2. Nunawading S. 7-1 
 3. BA CoE 6-4 
 4. Geelong S. 4-4 
 5. Albury W.B. 4-5 
 6. Mt Gambier 3-5 
 7. Sandringham S. 2-8 
 8. Canberra G. 0-7 
SEABL-South
 1. Ballarat M. 6-1 
 2. Dandenong R. 6-3 
 3. Hobart C. 6-3 
 4. Melbourne T. 6-3 
 5. Bendigo B. 5-4 
 6. NW Tasmania 5-4 
 7. Diamond V.E. 2-8 
 8. Frankston 1-10 
WARATAH
 1. Hills H. 9-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 9-2 
 3. Norths Bears 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Manly Warr. 7-3 
 6. Sutherland S. 5-5 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 4-6 
 8. Hornsby S. 3-8 
 9. Maitland M. 2-7 
 10. Penrith P. 2-8 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-9 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.12:  Stirling S. 91 - 94
 May.19:  Cockburn C. 76 - 87
 Next Games:
 May.26:    Rockingham F. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.1:    Perry Lakes . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 974
Morley WA 6943
Phone: 0401 377 754
City: Morley
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.